2813 Wingfoot Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2813 Wingfoot Ct
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1682
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0068 / -81.6459
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypresswood Golf Villas
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  • Contact: Corinna Weaver
  • 863-293-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2813 Wingfoot Court now one of the best values in Cypresswood Golf & Country Club! Perfectly positioned along the 8th fairway inside this guard gated golf community, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers peaceful views and effortless Florida livingnow at an exceptional new price. Being sold fully furnished and truly turnkey, this home is ready for immediate enjoymentjust bring your suitcase. Inside, youll find a professionally designed interior with vaulted ceilings that create a bright, open feel throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen includes updated appliances, including a newer stove and microwave, while most windows have been upgraded for improved efficiency and style. A tankless hot water heater adds modern convenience and energy savings. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath, while the guest bedroom also offers a walk in closet and easy access to a second full bathperfect for hosting family and friends. One of the homes standout features is the inviting Florida room, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing after a day on the course. Step outside to the stained and stamped patio overlooking the fairway, creating a perfect space for entertaining or unwinding. Major updates include a roof (2019) and A/C (2018), providing added peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and on site restaurantall just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways. Now aggressively priceddont miss this opportunity to own in Cypresswood at one of the most attractive price points in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1682.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: George Lockhart
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT GC-4 OF UNRE CYPRESSWOOD GOLF VILLAS DESC AS BEG 1623.68 FT S & 424.7 FT W OF NE COR SEC RUN S 63 DEG 52 MIN 30 SEC W 70.67 FT S 26 DEG 07 MIN 30 SEC E 29 FT N 63 DEG 52 MIN 30 SEC E 70.67 FT N 26 DEG 07 MIN 30 SEC W 29 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-000000-012630
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Wexford Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$244,900.00 ($115.52 / sqft )

634 Wexford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped and tree shaded lot this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom patio home features split bedrooms with ample closets, an expansive great room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958804
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3473 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$207,500.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

3473 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions in Winter Haven! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,118 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Lewenhaupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Reflections Loop E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$246,000.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

871 Reflections Loop E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful opportunity home with 3 bedrooms plus a den easily convertible into another room. The main room with its bathroom. This property is ideal for both investment and housing, located in a very q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367947
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Soraya Rios Afanador
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Crescent Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($100.65 / sqft )

6518 Crescent Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in a peaceful Winter Haven community. Features an open living/dining layout, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and spacious bedrooms. Enjoy p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384613
  2. Provided by WORLD PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mona Cherkaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Grenville Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$254,900.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

3440 Grenville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to peaceful water views in this beautifully maintained villa in Winter Haven. This move in ready home features a bright open floor plan with tile and laminate flooring, an oversized kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401312
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 Whispering Trails Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

3147 Whispering Trails Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special LOW PRICED SOLD AS IS NEEDS TLC Endless Potential! Unlock the possibilities with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,303 sq ft in a gated Winter Haven community. Perfect for in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402822
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Vienna Square Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$229,500.00 ($130.40 / sqft )

1561 Vienna Square Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

R e d u c e d... You'll love this maintenance free lifestyle in desireable vienna square , located in winter haven. This villa is move in ready. This 2br 2ba villa offers an open great room design wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932767
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Glenda Pruitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$229,900.00 ($110.96 / sqft )

14 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh on the market is this meticulously maintained and professionally updated 2 bedroom 2 bath villa located in the sought after "Enclave" neighborhood in Cypresswood, a gated golf community in SE Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935733
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com