2324 Sea Island Circle S, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4955169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2324 Sea Island Circle S
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1686
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0817 / -81.9936
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Highland Fairways Phase One
  • Provided by: LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Petra Norris
  • 863-619-6918
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the gated Highland Fairways community in Lakeland. The property includes an attached 1 car garage, is part of an age qualified 55+ community per HOA guidelines, features a new roof installed in 2025, and is located in Flood Zone X. This well maintained residence offers an open living and dining area with laminate flooring and ceiling fans. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry, a pantry, and functional workspace. A separate study or den offers flexible use and opens directly to the screened rear lanai. The primary bedroom includes two walk in closets and an en suite bath with walk in shower and generous counter space. A second bedroom and full bath are positioned separately for added privacy. Interior laundry includes washer and dryer. Major system updates include a shingle roof replaced in 2025, water heater replaced in 2021, and central air system installed in 2012. The home is connected to public water and sewer, underground utilities, and features vinyl siding, irrigation system, rain gutters, sidewalks, and both screened front and rear porches. The monthly HOA fee includes Spectrum cable, high speed internet, lawn care, weed control, community pool, recreational facilities, common area maintenance, and on site management. Buyer approval is required. The seller has agreed to pay the buyers community capital contribution at closing. Conveniently located minutes from shopping, dining, the mall, and I 4 access, this home offers clear disclosures, predictable ownership costs, and community amenities in a well established Lakeland neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1355.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shannon Berry
  • Association Phone: 863-859-2212
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 99, Highland Fairways Phase One according to the Plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 83 Page 21 and 22 of the Public Records of Polk County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-03-021511-000990
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1836 Prairie Dunes Circle N, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($118.15 / sqft )

1836 Prairie Dunes Circle N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering $5k towards Buyers Closing cost or a rate buy down Price Improvement***Welcome to Florida Living at its finest in this spacious two bedroom, two bath home located in Highland Villag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955822
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Melissa McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2363 Sea Island Circle S, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$225,000.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

2363 Sea Island Circle S Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community! This well maintained residence offers a spacious living room with soaring ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960134
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 7th Street Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$215,000.00 ($111.86 / sqft )

411 7th Street Street More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, functionality, and peace of mind! Featuring a desirable split layout, the spacious primary suite is tucked away at the back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961497
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tameshia Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($119.29 / sqft )

3154 Prairie Dunes Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida Golf Lifestyle in Comfort and Style! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a double car garage located in a beautifully maintained 55+ gated golf community. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4901969
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Grand Cypress Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$230,000.00 ($117.41 / sqft )

2140 Grand Cypress Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Highland Fairways, a gated 55+ golf community in North Lakeland. This charming single story residence offers comfortable, lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489813
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Combes, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com