827 Hitch Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149450 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 827 Hitch Loop
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3180
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2258 / -81.2625
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Old Hickory Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Michigan Avenue
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Yasmin Paulino
  • 646-403-2471
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This new two story home features a first floor Next Gen suite with its own private entrance, living room, kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom perfect for extended family or guests who want to enjoy privacy. The main home offers a spacious open concept layout on the first floor, featuring a family room, dining area, and modern kitchen that seamlessly flow together, plus a covered lanai ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Also located downstairs are a secondary bedroom and the owners suite, complete with two walk in closets. Upstairs, youll find a versatile bonus room along with two additional secondary bedrooms. Located in the peaceful city of St. Cloud, FL, Old Hickory is a master planned community known for its family friendly atmosphere and convenient amenities. Surrounded by beautiful lakes and palm trees, residents enjoy a relaxed lifestyle with access to a community swimming pool, playground, scenic walking paths, shaded picnic areas, and an onsite pond perfect for morning walks and enjoying nature. There is also a dog park where pets can run off leash and socialize. An added bonus is the included solar panels, helping reduce monthly electricity costs and making the home more energy efficient. Come see this beautiful home and experience the charm, comfort, and natural beauty that Old Hickory has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3180.00
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-30-0119-0001-4120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2943 Sunstar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4014 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular, like new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story block constructed home will truly take your breath away. Built in 2023, this property offers total peace of mind as it is still under the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147599
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Lafayette Trace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2860 Lafayette Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story home located in the highly desirable Stevens Plantation community in St. Cloud. Offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147627
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Whistling Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3332 Whistling Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this full remodeled charming 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom home. Located in a great location, just minutes to Orlando/Kissimmee attraction areas like parks, malls, hospitalities, supermarke

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5147 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story Next Gen home in St. Cloudperfect for multigenerational living or added privacy. The attached private suite offers its own separate entrance, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com