347 Edgewood Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5149201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 347 Edgewood Boulevard
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.987 / -81.591
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Twin Fountains Inc A Condo Mhp
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  • 863-256-2188
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,352 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable, LAND OWNED 55+ community of Twin Fountains. This home features an open floorplan with an inviting eat in kitchen that flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Eat in kitchen has stainless refrigerator and spacious nook. Inside laundry closet, washer/dryer is included. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy, with the primary suite offering a walk in closet and an ensuite updated bathroom complete with a shower. Enjoy relaxing outdoors in Florida room, ideal for year round Florida living. A unique highlight of this property is the attached air conditioned workshop, perfect for hobbies, storage, or a workspace. Additional features include an attached carport, a low maintenance .12 acre lot, and NO REAR NEIGBORS for added privacy. Updated roof (2024) and updated A/C (2022). Twin Fountains offers exceptional value with a low monthly fee of $180, which includes cable, internet, water, sewer, lawn maintenance, and access to amenities such as a clubhouse, heated pool, and shuffleboard courts. If youre looking for a move in ready home in a welcoming and active community, this is one you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Steffen
  • Association Phone: 863-221-8491
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWIN FOUNTAINS CLUB, INC A CONDOMINIUM COND BK 3 PG 33 OR BK 1821 PGS 215 THRU 247 UNIT 186 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-02-853400-001860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2534 Shiner Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,999.00 ($19.29 / sqft )

2534 Shiner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath mobile home featuring a independent in law suite, ideal for extended family or guests. Situated on a 7,000 sq ft fenced lot with no HOA, this property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($103.78 / sqft )

211 Glenwood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained furnished 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,348 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ community. A covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$135,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

232 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 232 Glenwood Dr, located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ land owned community. This very well maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Snapping Turtle Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$144,900.00 ($156.82 / sqft )

2667 Snapping Turtle Drive More Like This

Fully remodeled manufactures home. No hoa. Property has new metal roof, new mini splits units, new water heater, updated plumbing and electrical systems. New kitchen cabinets and countertops. New appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Angie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$149,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

1 Beaverkill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing the 2024 Kingswood Model by Nobility, the newest home available in the highly sought after Saddlebag Lake Resort, a 55+ gated community in Lake Wales. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956096
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,990.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

13 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$5000 PRICE DROP! Welcome to 13 Silverside Street, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake in Lake Wales. This well maintained home offers the rare opportunity to own your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$138,990.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

56 Beaverkill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP! Situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is being offered fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960137
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Orchid Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$145,000.00 ($77.54 / sqft )

4202 Orchid Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ w/NO LOT RENT and only a $60 monthly HOA! BRAND NEW ROOF October of 2025 and a plumbing re pipe with 20 year warranty December of 2025 no poly pipes here! You own your land in Natures Edge, an act

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934494
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8442 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$154,000.00 ($121.64 / sqft )

8442 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price!! You own the land!! Brand new roof and washing machine. The water heater is just over a year old. Spacious open floor plan and sitting on a large pond. You can fish and kayak from your own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9072 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

9072 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Beautifully maintained and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in rural lake front 55+ manufactured home community. The home is completely and nicely furnished, and ready to move into.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936659
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com