3008 Parkway Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3008 Parkway Boulevard 107
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3382 / -81.5354
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Blossom Park Villas Condo
  • Building: Blossom Park Villas Condo
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  • Contact: Alexais Montenegro
  • 407-600-7542
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated 2BR/2BA Condo Prime Location Near Celebration! This beautifully updated condo offers modern living in a highly desirable location directly across from Celebration. The unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen has been completely refreshed with new stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, and modern countertops, creating a sleek and functional space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient walk in laundry area includes a new washer and dryer for added comfort and efficiency. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, spa, fitness center, tennis courts, and on site management, providing both convenience and peace of mind. Ideally situated just minutes from Disney theme parks, Celebration, outlet shopping, and a wide variety of dining options, this condo offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, and luxury. Investment Opportunity: Property is currently tenant occupied, generating $1,600/month in rental income through February 14, 2027, making it an excellent turnkey investment or future primary residence. . Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 937.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Blossom Park Villas
  • Association Phone: (321) 677-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS A CONDO CB 6 PGS 176-183 OR 2426/2665 BLDG 300 UNIT 107B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-28-2608-0300-107B
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 210, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location! This beautiful condo is nestled in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan featuring tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133256
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Afanasiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,500.00 ($172.97 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Seven Eagles Court 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

1323 Seven Eagles Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat at Reunion Resort! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor of the desirable Seven Eagles community, offering comfort, style, and a true resort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135928
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,500.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity just 8 minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully operational short term rental/Airbnb property is located in Secret Lake Resort, Community style community highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138764
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jennyfeer Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com