1947 Bentley Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1947 Bentley Boulevard
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3106 / -81.4337
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Chelsea Square 4a
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  • Contact: Natalie Feldman
  • 407-343-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit, thoughtfully upgraded for comfort and style. The home features brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, along with fresh paint and new baseboards that give the entire space a clean, modern feel. Both bathrooms have been fully refreshed with new tile flooring and updated vanities, while the primary bathroom boasts a sleek, newly installed modern shower. A brand new A/C system ensures year round comfort. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and countertop space, a convenient breakfast bar, and room for a cozy dinette, perfect for everyday living or entertaining family and friends. Located in the desirable Chelsea Square community, residents enjoy access to a relaxing community pool and benefit from a very low HOA. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home checks all the boxes. Conveniently situated near schools, shopping, dining, public transportation, hospitals, and more, this is an opportunity you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MELANIE AULT
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA SQUARE PLAT 4A PB 4 PG 119 LOT 26A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-29-1206-0001-026A
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: KSRP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4001 San Sebastian Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$278,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

4001 San Sebastian Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the desirable Venetian Bay Villages community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, style, and conveniencewhether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099757
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Spaceport Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$230,000.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

1122 Spaceport Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the highly sought after Fantasy World Resort. Perfectly situated just minutes from Central Florida's world famous theme pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124158
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Denice Davila Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1933 Estancia Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$269,000.00 ($91.90 / sqft )

1933 Estancia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. This gem is available again. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. PRICE REDUCED This modern 1,716 square foot townhouse has been beautifully remodeled for lifestyle where convenience and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125794
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | Fully Furnished Located in a resort style, guard gated community with short term rental allowedperfect for investors or buyers seeking a turn key income producing property! Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139474
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$252,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

2212 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE !! UPDATED IN 2020, new wood kitchen cabinets, Italian granite kitchen countertops, new tile titles in downstairs living room, . SEE ATTACHED FEATURES SHEET. CORNER UNIT. 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144032
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$258,900.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

2139 Balboa Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. Enjoy easy Florida living with a spacious screened porchperfect for relaxing or entertainingplus an enclosed area that serves as a convenient storage room. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Luis Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

2027 Balboa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the chance to explore this inviting townhome, ready for you to move in and make it your own. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and a versatile loft, this area can easily be transformed into a thir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148847
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Luis Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4011 Venetian Bay Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$275,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

4011 Venetian Bay Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living Meets Everyday Comfort! Step into one of Venetian Bay Villages most desirable homes a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom fully furnished corner unit perfectly positioned for privacy, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339267
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$280,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

2208 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! CONVENIENCE! SECURITY! Move in ready and updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Venetian Bay Villages is ideal as a primary home, vacation retreat, or income producing investment. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evelyn Lopez Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$263,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

2135 Balboa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft in the heart of Kissimmee! Step inside to find an open concept living and dining area filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Ayala, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com