3354 Scorecard Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3354 Scorecard Drive 3
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2083 / -82.6563
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: 07 Spgs Villas Condo
  • Building: 07 Spgs Villas Condo
  • Provided by: ONE STOP REALTY
  • Contact: Sam Bejerano
  • 305-594-0900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the chance to live in the coveted Seven Springs Golf Community. Great location on the 17th hole and overlooking a pond. With optional social membership, enjoy access to a range of amenities, including clubhouse, swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, providing the perfect blend of recreation and relaxation right at your doorstep. This condo is an ideal choice for buyers seeking affordability without compromising on quality. Indulge in a lifestyle of leisure and luxury while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS CONDO PHASE 4 PB 14 PG 135 APT 3 BLDG 75 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4886 PG 809
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-16-0040-07500-0030
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3819 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$152,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

3819 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You better run to this one! 2/2/c in trinity area popular gated golf course community! Priced razor sharp and ready for your immeadiate occupancy! Large open and bright laminate & ceramic & carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: W7875093
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with carport, perfectly positioned near the 17th tee of Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. This home is ideal for anyone wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885279
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9617 Brassie Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$134,900.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

9617 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced new lower price from motivated seller. Come visit this Two Bedroom/Two Bath Villa in the desirable golfer's community of Seven Springs. The HOA fee for this Villa is only $419.90

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481324
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Joy O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Come see this adorable villa style condo in the lovely seven springs golf & country club and start enjoying the florida lifestyle right away. Gated community? Che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494211
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joe Gibbons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Teeside Drive 2304, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$135,000.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

3254 Teeside Drive 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION AT A TERRIFIC PRICE! OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING in the highly desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community! This light filled 1st floor condo is packed with potential and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504055
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Holly Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com