2010 Royal Bay Boulevard 114, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148831 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2010 Royal Bay Boulevard 114
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3113 / -81.4796
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm Bay Condo
  • Building: Royal Palm Bay Condo
  • Provided by: HAMILTON REALTY
  • Contact: Natalie Brooks
  • 407-344-2011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offering over 1,250 square feet of living space. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the fresh upgrades, including brand new carpeting, modern countertops, and a clean, contemporary paint palette that makes the entire home feel bright and inviting. Located on the second floor, this unit offers added privacy and a peaceful atmosphere. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on your private rear balcony, where you can relax away from the bustle. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for both living and entertaining, with a well appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living area. For added convenience, the apartment includes an in unit washer and dryer making everyday living that much easier. Residents of the community also enjoy access to a welcoming clubhouse featuring a sparkling swimming pool and relaxing spa perfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Conveniently located in Kissimmee, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, major roadways, and local attractions. This move in ready home combines comfort, convenience, and value dont miss your opportunity to make it yours. Schedule your showing today, as this one wont stay on the market for long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1326.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Curb Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-4904-000N-1140
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 114
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2319 Prime Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2319 Prime Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment located in the heart of kissimme the location is great walmart, publix are only 5 minutes, the apartament is super spacious, all the spaces are super comfortable, the kitchen has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114732
  2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
  3. Contact Liliana Silva Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Lodi Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2608 Lodi Circle 103 More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Gated Community, minutes away from Disney, main attraction, restaurants, malls and airport. Fantastic clubhouse. Amenities inclides heated pool, volleyball court, Playground, Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138871
  2. Provided by MDO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sylvette Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4695 Prairie Point Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4695 Prairie Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME FOR RENT. CLOSE TO ATTRACTIONS & SHOPPING, MAKE THIS YOUR NEW RENTAL HOME

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141386
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Creeks Run Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4317 Creeks Run Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright home featuring a split bedroom floor plan, island kitchen, and a spacious living and dining room combo. Enjoy both a relaxing bathtub and a tall walk in shower. Conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141536
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Dina Recio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2792 Club Cortile Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2792 Club Cortile Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit featuring large kitchen and large master bedroom. Club Cortile is a gated community close to all the attractions with easy access to all major highways. Family will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Poinciana Boulevard 37, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2753 Poinciana Boulevard 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2753 North Poinciana Boulevard, Unit 37 a well maintained first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and centrally located near main attractions. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723580
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5465 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5465 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cozy 3 bed 3 bath townhouse is located in the well maintained gated community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108888
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2814 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile. This spacious residence offers a bright open floor plan with tile flooring throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137048
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2096 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2096 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2096 The Oaks Blvd in Kissimmee, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home offering comfort, charm, and the relaxed lifestyle Central Florida is known for. Featuring a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Cane Island Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,690.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5252 Cane Island Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to exceptional Florida living in the heart of Kissimmees desirable Cane Island community! ***Move in now and enjoy $500 OFF your first months rent limited time offer!*** This bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142846
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com