4355 Hazel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4355 Hazel Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $367,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3089 / -81.4786
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Evergreen Park
  • Provided by: THE FIRM RE
  • Contact: Yessenia Feliciano
  • 407-227-3345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,408 sq ft of comfortable living space in a newer construction community. This home features an open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, creating a seamless flow ideal for everyday living. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and ample cabinet space. The primary suite provides a private retreat with an en suite bath, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A convenient half bath is located on the main level. Enjoy low maintenance living in prime location just minutes from shopping, dining and Orlando's top attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN PARK PB 35 PGS 104-109 LOT 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-29-3681-0001-0380
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4686 Tribute Trail 4686, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$339,000.00

4686 Tribute Trail 4686 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! This is not a vacation communityshort term rentals are not permitted. Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Story Lake. Features an open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543255
  2. Provided by Kaiser Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Satire Street, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$389,500.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

2925 Satire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhome offering a bright, spacious living area perfect for both everyday comfort & entertaining. The main level features an open concept layout & a beautiful kitchen, comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168800
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($254.49 / sqft )

5104 Dominica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Compass Bay, one of the most desirable short term rental communities near Disney! This fully furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Town Home offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112123
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4577 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($232.27 / sqft )

4577 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bellavida Resort. This home features 4 bedrooms with 3 full baths and one of the bedrooms is on the first floor. This community is conveniently located to the theme parks, shoping, restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117113
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$385,000.00 ($1,850.96 / sqft )

4740 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Special Financing Incentive! Buy this home and receive a 1% credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs when using my preferred lender. Get pre approved quickly, save more at closing, and incre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120281
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

1254 Wispy Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional property with superior finishings is located on a corner homesite and features an open concept and meticulously designed layout, including 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131531
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Andrea De Nobrega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Sentence Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$405,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

2926 Sentence Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for first time homebuyers, families, or savvy investors, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in a highly sought after community just minutes from Walt Disney World, Target, Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132141
  2. Provided by SWEET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lamar Wright, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

4747 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment or Vacation Retreat at Terra Verde Resort! This FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit home offers extra privacy and a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Inside, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Samuel Eckerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$368,000.00 ($231.16 / sqft )

4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a serene preserve backdrop, this home sits in a prime spot within a private gated community of only 50 homes. The community features a beautiful p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134692
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4756 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$367,500.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4756 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Storey Lake community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Featuring an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135287
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com