2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2309 Distant Sun Trail
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2394
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3111 / -81.6552
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Ph 3 Rep
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marcela Cazares
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high ceilings, neutral finishes, and tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and upgraded kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances, gray cabinetry, a large island with seating, and elegant pendant lightingideal for entertaining. Designed with short term rental appeal in mind, the home includes multiple well appointed bedrooms, a spacious primary suite, themed guest rooms, an upstairs loft/lounge area perfect for additional entertainment space, and a convenient in unit laundry room. Step outside to enjoy your private screened in pool with a covered patio and paved deck, offering the perfect setting for relaxation and outdoor dining. Solara Resort offers top tier amenities including a gated entrance, resort style clubhouse, pool, fitness center, restaurant/bar, game room, splash pad, playground, and sports courts. Ideally located near Disney, major theme parks, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions, this turnkey property presents an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a high demand vacation rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2207.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Other, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Leland management
  • Association Phone: 407-233-0135
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 58R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-058R
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7569 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($224.27 / sqft )

7569 Sunny Dreams Lane More Like This

Experience elevated comfort and style in this stunning corner lot townhome designed for both relaxation and entertaining. This spacious residence features five generously sized bedrooms, each with its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144996
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7498 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$514,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

7498 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional corner lot townhome where comfort meets contemporary living. Offering five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest powder room, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145047
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($202.76 / sqft )

1539 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED Central Florida retreatwhere luxury, flexibility, and investment potential come together just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This impeccably maintained 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146399
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Silberlight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$530,000.00 ($326.36 / sqft )

3172 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the height of comfort and style with this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath Villa in Margaritaville. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy atmosphere that invites relaxation. The th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6125944
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Beatriz Lochead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

2429 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT, GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful home is locate on the third and newest phase of the sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. It boasts 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms of pure fun and relaxa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6206939
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211969
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com