2449 Varenna Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2449 Varenna Loop
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3175 / -81.4284
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Tapestry Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Yesenia Chacon Martinez, LLC
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner residence located in the highly sought after gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright and open layout filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. With over 1,600 square feet of living space, the first floor features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a functional island that connects effortlessly to the main living space. Upstairs, youll find well appointed bedrooms, including a generous primary suite designed for comfort and privacy. One of the homes standout features is the private second floor balconyan ideal space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers added privacy, an extended driveway, and enhanced curb appeal. Residents of Tapestry enjoy resort style amenities, including a gated entrance with guard, a beautifully designed clubhouse, a large pool, fitness center, playground, and scenic walking areas. Ideally located just minutes from The Loop shopping area, Publix, a variety of restaurants, Osceola Parkway, and Orlando International Airport, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1602.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 304.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management - Ruth Quijano
  • Association Phone: 407 781 1484
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAPESTRY PH 5 PB 27 PGS 78-86 LOT 1034
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-2243-0001-1034
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2864 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$355,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2864 Eastham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Flex Cash of $5,000.00 to Buyers to utilize towards their Closing Costs, Rate Buy Down and/or Price. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a flex room (Den) loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$340,000.00 ($191.44 / sqft )

2852 Eastham Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come to see and enjoy this cozy corner house of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms located at a gated community in the growing Kissimmee area. As soon as you are in you will find a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139025
  2. Provided by TRINA UZCATEGUI PA
  3. Contact Trina Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$324,999.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

3172 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This charming one story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Stonefield in Kissimmee. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus an additional versatile room that can easily

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140219
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Giardino Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$360,000.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

2617 Giardino Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a gated community, built in 2018, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, a very special balcony on the second floor, gorgeous open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact William Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Langdon Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$339,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2947 Langdon Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this tremendous home is available now! Located near all of Floridas major attractions such as the theme parks and major roads, to several shopping centers such as The Loop, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143730
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Cello Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$359,000.00 ($206.09 / sqft )

2812 Cello Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity. Pristine former model home in the Guard Gated Community of Tapestry. Experience luxury and peace of mind in this meticulously maintained home, designer upgraded townhouse. As a forme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147864
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Cana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Langdon Lane N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$334,900.00 ($154.83 / sqft )

3007 Langdon Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Kissimmee, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148648
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Daniel Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3234 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$345,000.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

3234 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated townhouse at Sterling at Stonefield. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with screened in patio and a 2 car garage townhome is a corner unit. It has been tastefully upgraded to please t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149525
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$361,998.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

1359 Isleta Loop More Like This

Built in 2023 practically brand new. Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,676 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360951
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Ocampo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Painter Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$345,000.00 ($139.23 / sqft )

2420 Painter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story end unit villa, offering effortless living in a peaceful community setting. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split floor plan, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365818
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Charisse Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com