206 Majors Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148448 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 206 Majors Lane B
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.324 / -81.3451
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Cielo Diaz
  • 407-343-4245
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a highly central area, this cozy apartment offers a very convenient location, just 2 minutes from Publix, 8 minutes from Walmart, and close to a variety of shopping and dining options. It also provides easy access to major highways such as the Turnpike and 417, allowing for a smooth commute to work and convenient travel throughout the city. The property is part of a well maintained building with nicely kept common areas, consisting of only 4 units (two on the first floor and two on the second floor), offering added privacy and a quiet atmosphere. The building has great curb appeal, and each unit includes two parking spaces. This apartment features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been completely remodeled, offering modern and comfortable living spaces. It also includes a balcony facing the street, perfect for enjoying the outdoors, as well as a spacious backyard with a charming pond viewideal for relaxing with a morning coffee or enjoying a family BB
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1122.00
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0725302675000W0040
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 957 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

957 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL OPPORTUNITY!!!! NO HOA, FULLY FURNISHED, WATERVIEW, ROOF 2022, WATER HEATER 2022, with added features like fenced yard, pond view, French doors, garage. Easy access to Florida Turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141465
  2. Provided by CRYPTOVERSE REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Marcano Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane F, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment, great condition. Granite countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms. Washer and dryer included. Second Floor. Parking assigned. Easy application process.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141936
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145012
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a nice affordable home please take a look at this one. Recently painted in and out. The home is centrally located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145929
  2. Provided by MUNNS REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Collin Munns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

891 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath, all tiled home with formal living room, dining room plus family room. Screened Porch and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147232
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Alderwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,925.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

92 Alderwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all ceramic tile flooring, 1 car garage with washer/dryer hookups located in the garage. This home wont last long! Schedule your showing today! Attached

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148528
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Majors Lane C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

198 Majors Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!! Buenabentura lakes ,beautiful apartament second floor unit "c" 3 bedroom 2 bathroom all appliances included with balcony , private parking, close to shops restaurants, minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit on the first floor. Modern and spacious apartment in excellent conditions. Granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Washer and Dryer included. No carpets. Easy maintenance vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135311
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com