4313 68 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148438 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4313 68 Terrace
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6147 / -82.4155
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Ethel Urbina
  • 321-402-6726
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very Nice and Cozy Townhouse in the heart of University City, 10 minutes from the University of Florida. This town house is close to all conveniences ei: grocery store, movies, mall, restaurants, schools, main highways, etc etc
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1454.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Green Leaf Home Owners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06877-130-001
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4317 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4317 69th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

From Tower Road, go East on SW 41st Place to 69th Place on the right, home on the left.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538297
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 30th Way 119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3575 30th Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in popular Victoria Station! This beautifully maintained home features an open living area with gorgeous wood look flooring, an updated light fixture p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535951
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 34 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4802 34 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available for lease in a vibrant, thriving community packed with resort style amenities. This thoughtfully designed residence features a modern open layout, sle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536605
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 35th Place 84, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,710.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2972 35th Place 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/3 Bath Condo in Chase Hollow Available early August! Available early August, this luxury townhouse condo is located in Chase Hollow, close to UF, Celebration Pointe, and is located on bus rou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537262
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 35th Place F32, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2508 35th Place F32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Grantwood condominium. This 2/2 townhouse has an updated kitchen & bathrooms complete with granite counters, wood laminate flooring, washer/dryer, upstairs loft bedroom and commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537305
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 224, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live comfortably in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in a convenient location just minutes from UF and Shands, with easy access to a nearby bus route. This bright and well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Elizabeth Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5213 92nd Court, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5213 92nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming in corner unit offers comfort and convenience inside you will find a cozy living and dining area with tall ceilings. The spacious back porch is perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538295
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 34th Street 803, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4411 34th Street 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering 1,168 sq ft of living space in a convenient Gainesville location. Functional layout with two upstairs owners suites, each featuring a private full bathroom;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.37 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539085
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 26th Terrace B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

3122 26th Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now!Housing vouchers accepted. This newly renovated charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly located near the University of Florida. Perfect location if you are looking for a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539386
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Karisma Welcome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 35th Place 9, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2636 35th Place 9 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit condo in a quiet, well maintained community just minutes from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital! This move in ready home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539761
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com