3390 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3390 Sanctuary Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $477,500
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2202
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3945 / -81.6792
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary Phases 4a 4b
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marcela Cazares
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning move in ready home located in the desirable Sanctuary community in Clermont! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a modern open concept layout with abundant natural light and stylish finishes throughout. The home features a spacious kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island, perfect for entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, highlighted by upgraded designer lighting and a sliding glass door that opens to a private backyard with serene conservation views and no rear neighbors. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a spacious bathroom and dual vanities, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Both bathrooms have been upgraded with new modern light fixtures, adding a clean and elegant touch. Additional features include tile flooring in main areas, carpet in bedrooms, a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer, a 2 car garage, and a paver driveway for enhanced curb appeal. Enjoy resort style living with community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground. Conveniently located just minutes from Walt Disney World, major highways (US 27, I 4, 429), shopping, dining, and entertainment, making it ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Excellent investment opportunity! The property is currently leased, generating $2,550/month, offering immediate rental income from day one. Dont miss this opportunity to own a like new home in one of Clermonts fastest growing areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1737.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 9.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 13522272100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY PHASES 4A AND 4B PB 84 PG 68-75 LOT 411 ORB 6544 PG 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-26-0260-000-41100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15935 Heron Hill Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$540,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

15935 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home is highly south after Clermont! Know as the only "City of Hills" in Florida this spacious 5bed (2 Owner Suites) 4 bath pool w/privacy screen home is in the backyard of Mickey Mouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013305
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708, Clermont, FL 34714
$515,000.00 ($197.02 / sqft )

16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfort, style, and income potential in this corner home located in the sought after High Grove gated resort style community in Clermont. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014046
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110422
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102312
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Ann Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382524
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384439
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6024 Wellbeing Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$482,990.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

6024 Wellbeing Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The luxurious Lucia is a two story home that provides a spacious layout tailor made for any lifestyle. A first floor owners suite provides a serene retreat with a full bathroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386054
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com