12654 Langstaff Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148253 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12654 Langstaff Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4326 / -81.5683
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lakeswindermerelk Reams Twnh
  • Provided by: TRANSCEND REALTY
  • Contact: Jacob Hara
  • 407-518-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and specious 2 bedroom Townhouse in Windermere! Introducing the highly sought after Windermere Townhouse in Windermere, FL! This charming townhouse features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spacious layout filled with natural light, and ceramic tiles in common areas downstairs. The kitchen boasts an island, plenty of storage and dining room a step away, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to the privately fenced in lush courtyard that connects to the two car garage, providing convenience and privacy. The larger suite offers a generous closet, dual vanity sinks, and a relaxing garden tub. Both bedrooms upstairs have their own en suite bathrooms for added comfort. There are several things that make The Lake of Windermere an attractive community, primarily the location, you can easily get to anywhere in the area from one of its entrances including Disney, golf courses, supermarkets, several shops, stores and service providers. Also, enjoy the community amenities such as a pool, playgrounds, sports and recreation areas. This townhouse offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in a prime location. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this place your new home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing! All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-24-27-5319-00-360
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8264 Maritime Flag Street 1419, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,995.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

8264 Maritime Flag Street 1419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakeside at Lakes of Windermere 2nd floor 2 bedroom condo with an open floor open, 42" cabinets, under cabinet lighting, breakfast bar and crown molding. Master bedroom has a large walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372117
  2. Provided by RED DOOR INVESTMENT GRP LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Beckman Ochs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 206, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,250.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained community in highly desirable Windermere, FL. This 1,455 sq ft unit offers an open and functional floor plan featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390889
  2. Provided by MNT INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rizwan Rashid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11564 Mizzon Drive 304, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,450.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

11564 Mizzon Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakeside of Windermere!!! This Luxury Lifestyle Community is conveniently located across from shopping plazas which provide Publix Grocery, restaurants and shops. Enjoy top quality amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396097
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Alex Lukavsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7603 Bramwell Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,399.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7603 Bramwell Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduce rental to live in Windermere, location, location Corner unit at Community of Windermere at Wickham Park . Step inside to find a bright and spacious great room that is perfect for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397384
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12335 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome nestled in a charming Windermere community known for its tree lined streets, sidewalks, and beautiful canopied trees. Step inside to find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398750
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7668 Billingham Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,425.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7668 Billingham Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

... Welcome to Windermere! ... Move in ready... Newly installed LVP flooring for the upstairs and freshly painted for the entire house.... No Carpet... This home offers beautiful park views and a shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400919
  2. Provided by MAY HO REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8658 Brookvale Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8658 Brookvale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome 3 BED, 2.5 BATH + 2 CAR GARAGE. Lake Reams is one of best kept secrets of the highly desired Windermere area of Orlando. Plenty of natural light, nice high ceilings. Block walls bet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401553
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8253 Maritime Flag Street 109, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,450.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

8253 Maritime Flag Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Lakeside Village community in Windermere. This spacious home features an open concept layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402609
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 1101, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,442 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This unit has been fully renovated and presents in clean, modern condition wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404802
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12876 Calderdale Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,400.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

12876 Calderdale Avenue More Like This

Beautiful townhome in desirable Wickham Park. Premium lot with pool view. Townhome features anon floor plan with espresso kitchen cabinets, upgraded backsplash, granite countertops and stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406093
  2. Provided by DEMAYA REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com