8828 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148120 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8828 Grand Palms Circle A
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3421 / -81.6399
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Grand Palms Con Iv5
  • Building: Grand Palms Con Iv5
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  • Contact: Carol Diaz
  • 407-860-9158
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FIRST FLOOR 3/2 condo in a well maintained community conveniently located 10 minutes from Disney World and many other area attractions, premium shopping and dining, and several major roads! Freshly painted, NO CARPET! The interior is spacious, with a sizable kitchen with all appliances; the inside utility includes a washer and dryer. This building is just across from the community gazebo, picnic area, tennis court, and a short walk to the exercise room, large, heated swimming pool, and a hot tub. This is a Long Term Rental. Prospect(s) and Agent(s) must check/confirm room dimensions and schools. UTILITIES are NOT included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1222.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EXTREME MANAGEMENT TEAM - bobby@hoaemt.com
  • Association Phone: (352) 366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3276-0001-103B
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,675.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED 1 bed/1 bath with full size laundry. Balcony, great location. Very quiet. Close to everything!!! VERY CUTE. MUST SEE!!! New stainless stove and front loader washer/dryer. 3rd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145791
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVED IN READY. CONTACT AN AGENT TODAY TO VIEW THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957160
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,655.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court B More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable 34747 area of Kissimmee. This bright and comfortable residence features an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108483
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudy Lopez Hincapie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3123 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

$900 off 1st months rent. Now available for rent! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a small gated community just off Highway 192 in Kissimmee minutes from shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134799
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,850.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136069
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8837 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,900.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8837 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully first floor condo located in the desirable Grand Palms community in Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. This spacious home offers 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136594
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8722 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Island Club Villas. Perfectly situated near Kissimmees shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138862
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com