309 Boundary Boulevard B, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147509 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 309 Boundary Boulevard B
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9043 / -82.2942
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Pebble Beach
  • Building: Rotonda West Pebble Beach
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  • Contact: Dane Bradley
  • 407-566-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an annual unfurnished rental available may 15, 2026 this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage triplex is located in rotonda w, a deed restricted community. Split floor plan with tile flooring throughout. The master bathroom features a walk in shower, and the guest bathroom is full size. Enjoy the screened lanai and washer/dryer hookup located in the garage. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, restaurants, and local amenities. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and pest control. Lawn care is included. Parking available for two vehicles. Rent is $1,450 each month. If paid on or before the first of each month, a $25 discount will apply, making the monthly rent $1,425. We require first months rent, a minimum security deposit of $1,475, and a $150 water deposit. There is a non refundable application fee of $100 each adult age 18 and over. Applications will not be processed until payment has been received. This is a non smoking rental property. Sorry, pets are not invited. Voted best of englewood 2024/2025/2026 please call pineapple gulf property mgmt to schedule a showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412015456005
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Hyde Court C, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,500.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

7 Hyde Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit C of this lovely Triplex is available for rent. Two beds, two bathrooms (One shower, one bath.) and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6061 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143745
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Ty Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Boundary Boulevard B101, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,450.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

146 Boundary Boulevard B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bottom floor corner unit canal front apartment available for rent with a peaceful screened in patio to enjoy. This home features its own in unit washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521580
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Anthony Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,695.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

113 Boundary Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

McCall Road or Placida Road to Rotonda Drive North or West. Proceed to Boundary Blvd then west to the site. Welcome to this well maintained and comfortable condo located at 113 Boundary Blvd Unit B,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685608
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Boundary Boulevard C, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,595.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

226 Boundary Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

"Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Retreat at 226 Boundary Blvd in Rotonda W, FL 1,200 Sq Ft of Comfort!" Engage with the serene beauty of coastal living at 226 Boundary Blvd Unit C in Rotonda West, Florida, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688539
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,699.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

125 Boundary Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LARGE 3 beds and 2 baths UNIT AVAILABLE ! LAWN CARE included! This unit is part of a duplex building (2 units) built in 2022. Large size unit, perfect for a family or multi generation. Unit is complet

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689500
  2. Provided by RAYNARD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julien Raynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Rotonda Boulevard W, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,475.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

284 Rotonda Boulevard W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL NOW AVAILABLE IN ROTONDA WEST This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex located at 284 Rotonda Blvd W in a deed restricted community. Available now. Freshly painted with tile flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146070
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Boundary Boulevard B, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,625.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

278 Boundary Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME!! Welcome to paradise nestled in the Rotonda West community. This home has amazing views of the canal and overlooks the Rotonda Golf Course. Come enjoy delicious meals at 99 Rotonda Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350592
  2. Provided by MAYERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Damon Mayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Rotonda Boulevard B, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,575.00 ($0.47 / sqft )

260 Rotonda Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the heart of Port Charlotte Rotonda West! This newly built residence features elegant finishes throughout, creating a modern, comfortable, and inviting atmosphere. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369586
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10045 Links Lane 203, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10045 Links Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual Rental! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den residence offers beautiful golf course and lake views with southern exposure, creating the perfect place to relax and enjoy sunsets from your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146829
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Boundary Boulevard 202, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,645.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

289 Boundary Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new construction rental located in the desirable Rotonda area! This modern and beautifully designed home combines comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring a spacious garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506175
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com