742 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 742 Old Bridge Circle
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2687 / -81.6621
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: West Stonebridge
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Claudia Giraldo
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a private pool, a screened lanai, and a converted garage game room with billiards and more. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, it provides added privacy and outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, youll find tile flooring throughout, a bright open living and dining area, and an eat in kitchen overlooking the pool. The spacious primary suite offers direct access to the pool deck, while all bedrooms include ample storage and natural light. A third bathroom is conveniently accessible from the pool area, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Located just 15 minutes from Disney off US 27, this high performing property offers an excellent opportunity in a low HOA community. Recognized with top tier ratings on major travel platforms, the home has a strong rental history and consistent bookings, making it ideal for investors or as a vacation getaway. Additional highlights include a two car garage, paver driveway, and in home laundry. Showings are limited due to active bookings. Schedule your opportunity to view today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1735.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 273.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: World of Homes - Aida Gonzalez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WEST STONEBRIDGE PB 123 PGS 33 & 34 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999961-000070
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Trinity Ridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,490.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

200 Trinity Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS, MAKE YOUR OFFERS. Beautiful and almost new home located just 25 minutes from Disney and conveniently situated off Highway 27. This property features elegant porcelain flooring, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138882
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Romar Castro, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Costa Blanca Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($143.72 / sqft )

5656 Costa Blanca Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this home built in 2022 by quality builder Taylor Morrison. Open and airy living room with bright kitchen consist of light gray cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142752
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

344 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning pool home is located on a quiet street in an exclusive gated community with top tier amenities, including a pool, fitness center, parks, courts, fishing spots, and a clubhouse with free

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$458,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

423 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This extremely spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is spread across two levels and features a multitude of relaxation areas! The main living area spans the rear of the property and is bathed in beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146455
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Sagunto Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$370,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

5721 Sagunto Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, TAKE ADVANTAGE NOW!!!!!!!! Beautiful two story home in Davenport featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout with a welcoming living area and a well equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146761
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com