2302 Rochelle Avenue 1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147386 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2302 Rochelle Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 560
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.316 / -81.4852
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Wilshire Oaks
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Daiana Garcia Medrano
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished Studio Apartment with Private Entrance Kissimmee. The unit features an open concept layout that combines the living area, dining space, and kitchen into one well designed and comfortable environment. It includes one private sleeping area, one full bathroom, and is fully furnished, ready for immediate move in. The apartment includes washer and dryer, and all utilities are included in the rent: Water, Electricity, Internet, Cable. Ideal for a single occupant or a couple seeking comfort, privacy, and a turnkey living solution, without the worry of additional monthly expenses. vailable for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 560.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5472-0001-0020
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2608 Lodi Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2608 Lodi Circle 103 More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Gated Community, minutes away from Disney, main attraction, restaurants, malls and airport. Fantastic clubhouse. Amenities inclides heated pool, volleyball court, Playground, Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138871
  2. Provided by MDO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sylvette Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 Poinciana Boulevard 182, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2719 Poinciana Boulevard 182 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO Great Location. Condo short distance to Hwy 192. All Appliances included. Tenant must get their own P.O. Box from UPS or POST OFFICE. Please access link for a tour. https://youtu.be/jPR0oHNbdp8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139955
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2792 Club Cortile Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2792 Club Cortile Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit featuring large kitchen and large master bedroom. Club Cortile is a gated community close to all the attractions with easy access to all major highways. Family will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5465 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5465 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cozy 3 bed 3 bath townhouse is located in the well maintained gated community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108888
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5113 Palmetto Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

5113 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move!!! No deposit, no background check, no aplication... All utilities bill are included in your monthly rent (electricity, water and wi fi) location! Location! Location!!! Excellent stud

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116262
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2814 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile. This spacious residence offers a bright open floor plan with tile flooring throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137048
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Cane Island Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,690.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5252 Cane Island Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to exceptional Florida living in the heart of Kissimmees desirable Cane Island community! ***Move in now and enjoy $500 OFF your first months rent limited time offer!*** This bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142846
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,800.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5311 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story, 3 bed 3 bath townhome with open floor plan. Large eat in kitchen with all appliances, including built in microwave, dishwasher, and closet pantry. There is a bedroom & full bath on 1st floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142976
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Osprey Cove Place 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,650.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2850 Osprey Cove Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Osprey Cove Subdivision in Kissimmee, FL. Guarded gated access with community pool and community playground. Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Club Cortile Cir  B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2774 Club Cortile Cir B Virtual Tour More Like This

Get HALF MONTH OFF rent on this RENOVATED with no carpet 2nd floor unit, The Sienna floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, open parking. Spacious , main bedroom with private bathroom featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146598
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com