12216 Florida Woods Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12216 Florida Woods Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1767
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3887 / -81.3717
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Meadow Woods Village 03
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Andrea Reina Parra
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful property located at 12216 Florida Woods Lan, Fl 32824, in the well known Meadow Woods community, a quiet residential area. The home features approximately 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and about 1,200 square feet of living space, making it ideal for families, first time homebuyers, or investors. This property stands out for its strategic location with assay access to major roads such as Orange Avenue, SR 417, and the Florida Turnpike, allowing for convenient commenting to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Downtown orlando, and the city's main attractions. Additionally, it is located near schools, supermarkets, restaurants and shopping centers, providing comfort and convenience for its residents. The Meadow Woods community offers a family friendly environment with areas and a peaceful atmosphere. Don't miss the opportunity to own this excellent property in one of Orlando's fastest growing areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1209.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MEADOW WOODS VILLAGE 3 12/99 LOT 10 BLK113
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-24-29-5586-13-100
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12422 Sion Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$410,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

12422 Sion Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the heart of Orlando! Featuring an open concept floor plan and abundant natural light throughout, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$429,900.00 ($152.83 / sqft )

12320 Bronson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright and spacious home located in the heart of Southchase in Orlando. With plenty of natural light throughout, this home has an open layout with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14904 Wild Wood Lily Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($178.64 / sqft )

14904 Wild Wood Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Forest Ridge community of Meadow Woods, where this nearly brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home truly shines! Nearly everything has been updated, featuring a bright, open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372187
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15101 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($172.56 / sqft )

15101 Braywood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special!!! Great opportunity to own an income producing property already rented until November.. Fully remodeled single story residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Recent upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13230 Meadowfield Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$429,900.00 ($197.29 / sqft )

13230 Meadowfield Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Pool Home with Private Conservation Views in Prime Orlando LocationWelcome to this spacious and well maintained two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a sparkling private poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390375
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1729 Elmstead Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($194.61 / sqft )

1729 Elmstead Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1729 Elmstead Ct, where comfort meets elegance. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390673
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 Sandestin Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$369,990.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

1186 Sandestin Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home located in Orlando. The first floor features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, providing durability and low maintenance. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396110
  2. Provided by MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danny Mascarenhas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15078 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$439,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

15078 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Is there a 4 bed single family home in Orlando under $450K near the airport and attractions? This 2018 built home at 15078 Willow Arbor Cir features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,076 sq ft, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402180
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Winner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com