1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3495
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2492 / -81.5719
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pointe Forest
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Wein
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    5 minutes from Walt Disney World, this beautifully designed and tastefully furnished home is perfect for the most discerning buyer, whether seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Featuring the popular Eagle Bay floor plan, this home offers exceptional space for relaxation and entertainment. The thoughtfully designed interior includes a private movie theater with reclining seating and bar style seating, as well as a separate adult entertainment area with a pool table and television, creating the perfect setting for hosting family and friends. The garage has been converted into a family game room, offering additional entertainment space, but can easily be converted back to a traditional garage if desired. Step outside to enjoy the spacious private pool and spa with covered lanai, providing ample space to relax poolside or enjoy the Florida sunshine. The home features a convenient first floor primary suite, with four additional bedrooms upstairs, including a charming jungle themed bedroom that adds a fun and unique touch. Located in the heart of Central Florida, this executive style home offers a peaceful retreat while remaining close to world class attractions, dining, and entertainment. A must see property offering comfort, entertainment, and an unbeatable location. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2817.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Association Name: Cypress Pointe of Polk County Homeowners’ Associat
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINTE FOREST PB 141 PGS 1-2 LOT 65 LESS MINERAL & GROUNDWATER RIGHTS PER OR 8847-556
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-01-700504-000650
  • Views: 171
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9038 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$620,000.00 ($150.52 / sqft )

9038 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 9038 Stinger Dr, a meticulously maintained, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence located in the prestigious ChampionsGate community. Perfectly s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147802
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$539,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

1555 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Champions Gate Turnkey Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home located in the sought after Champions Gate community! Of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291777
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($153.35 / sqft )

9117 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation/short term home is here! This 7 bed/6 bath turnkey home is located in the popular golf and resort community of Champions Gate, walking distance of the fabulous Oasis Club, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364778
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Tamar Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 Wedge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$615,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

9162 Wedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and extremely well maintained Luxury Vacation Home with Private Heated Pool! This stunning property offers a perfect combination for living, vacations, and/or investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365610
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marco Moretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Maidstone Court, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$595,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

1520 Maidstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the coveted, gated community of The Retreat at ChampionsGate. This turnkey 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom property offers a rare blend of comfort, style, and flexibility. With two well appointed mas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366748
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

1319 Yorkshire Court Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. **BRING AN OFFER**Welcome to 1319 Yorkshire Court, a sprawling luxury retreat in the sought after Dales at Champions Gate offering nearly 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366867
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$618,900.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

740 Drop Shot Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate community in Davenport. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397094
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jay Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8909 Stinger Drive, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$615,000.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

8909 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent two story, fully furnished single family home is zoned for short term rental and offers exceptional space for you and your family. With six bedrooms, six bathrooms and a two car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402178
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com