3001 Laurel Run Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142621 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3001 Laurel Run Lane 301
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,725
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1495
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3393 / -81.4345
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Flora Ridge Condo Ph 8 Bldg 11
  • Building: Flora Ridge Condo Ph 8 Bldg 11
  • Provided by: HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Yasmin Paulino
  • 646-403-2471
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 3rd floor with elevator access, located in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge. Enjoy the convenience of nearby stores and supermarkets, just minutes from The Loop, offering a wide variety of shopping and dining options. Dont miss this great opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1495.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ASSOCIA
  • Association Phone: 407-750-4043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-29-1443-0001-3010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 441 Fountainhead Circle 170, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

441 Fountainhead Circle 170 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR, 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN THE HEART OF KISSIMMEE with GATED ENTRANCE. Amenities include Community pool, tennis court and a playground, easy access to public transpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,663.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144875
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Captiva Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

642 Captiva Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Kitchen Remodeled Painting, clean and Ready to move.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148796
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Trinidad Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,750.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2321 Trinidad Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent Property, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, located in the community of "Caribbean Villas Condo", just 10 minutes from "The Loop Shopping Plaza", just 20 minutes from Disney Theme Park, Only 10 minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397429
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Edgar Noguera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Randolph Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

811 Randolph Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The property has two separate entrances, close to highways and shopping centers, Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398799
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fadi Alsmadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Fountainhead Circle 164, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

445 Fountainhead Circle 164 More Like This

Beautiful first floor unit available to rent today. Recently updated with easy access to major roads and area attractions. Near The Loop! Beautiful complex with many amenities including pool, tennis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402624
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Irene Tsatiris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful remodeled condo 2 beds and 2 baths is located in a well maintained, resort style community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to an array of shopping centers, fine dining res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138729
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3341 Whitestone Circle 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,595.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

3341 Whitestone Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Flora Ridge gated Community condo located close to an excellent commercial area with shopping, cinemas, dining, and schools, also, less than 3 miles from the intersection of two major roads,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  4. Approx. 14,770.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139769
  2. Provided by BLUE WATER RENTAL MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2219 San Vittorino Circle 104 More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, in a well maintained community offering a variety of amenities for the whole family. This inviting home features a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Tebi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, open, and well kept 2nd floor condo unit in the heart of Kissimmee. Located just off of 192 and Hoagland, this condo is perfectly located near schools, shopping, restaurants, churches, The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145202
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Grand Cayman Court 1321, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2218 Grand Cayman Court 1321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the well maintained community of Villas del Sol in the heart of Kissimmee. This comfortable unit offers a functional layout and a highly convenient loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145547
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com