7104 Cattle Egret Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7104 Cattle Egret Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2219 / -81.1537
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: HARMONY
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Villages At Harmony Pb 2c 2d
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community School (K 5)
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Carolina Flores, LLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward closing costs with acceptable terms! Welcome to this immaculate, barely lived in 2024 residence that truly feels and shows like brand new. Thoughtfully designed with elegance and functionality in mind, this stunning home features a highly desirable triple split floor plan, offering privacy and flexibility for todays modern lifestyle. The home showcases ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by like new carpet in the bedrooms, creating a perfect balance of style, comfort, and practicality. The open concept layout is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and living spacesideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying Florida living year round. Meticulously maintained and gently occupied, this property presents in pristine, move in ready condition. Located in a desirable community with low HOA fees and exceptional resort style amenities, residents enjoy a resort style pool, playground, kiddie splash pad, and a magnificent clubhouse featuring relaxing lounge areas throughout, a fully equipped kitchen, and a state of the art fitness center. A rare opportunity to own a modern, nearly new home with refined finishes, a generous backyard, and an amenity rich lifestyle in a thriving and sought after area. ***Furnishings may convey***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central Florida // Mark
  • Association Phone: 4078472280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT HARMONY PH 2C & 2D PB 34 PGS 62-67 LOT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-3598-0001-0740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6834 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$415,000.00 ($136.33 / sqft )

6834 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET with FRESH UPDATES & NEW OPPORTUNITY! This charming corner lot home in sought after Harmony Main just got even betterALL carpet has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128784
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Kris Van Der Snel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Cupseed Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$419,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

7012 Cupseed Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131511
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$379,000.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

6830 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK MOVE IN *** HARMONY ****FURNITURE INCLUDED! Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home in the Desirable Harmony Community! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136410
  2. Provided by EAST PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Racquel Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3795 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

3795 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Corner lot, two story single family residence located in Harmony Central, no CDD in this community. Offering a functional and efficient open floor plan with well defined living spaces. The main level

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140517
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Ada Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141497
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Sundrop Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$359,900.00 ($123.30 / sqft )

6829 Sundrop Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is perfectly situated on a mature, tree lined street directly facing Sundrop Park with a playground and expansive green space. A new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141573
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Grande Heron Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$399,500.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

3320 Grande Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a spacious loft, ideally situated in the highly sought after Harmony community. Backing up to a serene pond and conservation land, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145995
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3446 Schoolhouse Rd, HARMONY, FL 34773
$419,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

3446 Schoolhouse Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is perfect for a growing or multi generational family! Featuring a 2 car garage with convenient alley access and a charming rocking chair front porch, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146412
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3335 Primrose Willow Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$340,000.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

3335 Primrose Willow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable community of Harmony! This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Relax and unwind on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146952
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Bayflower Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$399,000.00 ($122.58 / sqft )

3209 Bayflower Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering nearly 2,500 square feet of heated living space in the highly desirable Harmony golf course community. Designed with both comfort and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147457
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com