1379 Burnley Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142123 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1379 Burnley Court
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1934 / -81.4977
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  • 407-589-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home features a brandnew interior renovation, including a new kitchen and updated bathrooms, new lighting and blinds, and fresh paint throughout. The open layout is filled with natural light and offers comfortable living space for everyday enjoyment. Enjoy new countertops, wood cabinetry, and a large fenced backyardperfect for outdoor living. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package $39.95 (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 988.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: POINCIANA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6100-0648-0160
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 542 Kilimanjaro, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

542 Kilimanjaro Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in a duplex building , unit b ready to rent, with 3 bedrooms ,2 full baths! With stain steel appliances, blinds, granite counter tops, laminate wood floor you must see it..... Unit b..

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140181
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Derbyshire Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,650.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1020 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Enjoy the spacious family/living room area with vaulted ceiling. Along with a cozy eat in kitchen space. Cable is included.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384898
  2. Provided by ALABASTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Drew Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2927 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 2 story townhouse featuring 2 carpeted bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Includes 1 assigned parking space, washer and dryer. Easy to show. Located in a very quiet community. NO HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397163
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Brixham Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

102 Brixham Court A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FOR RENT UNIT A NEW CONSTRUCTION 2025! AVAILABLE for RENT 3 bedrooms 2 full baths nice yard and plenty of parking! CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED WITH RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909803
  2. Provided by ANGEL HOMES REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angel Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Pompei Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

145 Pompei Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home located in a quiet community, features tile floors through out, fresh paint, updated kitchen, large yard, great location, nice bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487078
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 526 Kilimanjaro Drive A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,750.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

526 Kilimanjaro Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit #A, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering both comfort and style. This charming home boasts spacious, light filled rooms creating a bright and open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130395
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Angela Ballesteros Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Glastonbury Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,600.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

810 Glastonbury Dr More Like This

Beautiful open floor duplex home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout. Master bedroom with walk in closet, dining space and living room area. The kitchen has gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130703
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Hunter Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,699.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

507 Hunter Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Coopersmith Community. This home has an oversized living and dining space with beautiful wood flooring. Large eat in kitchen and private fenced courtyard in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139625
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Absolutely adorable! Freshly painted and newly updated kitchen. Split floor plan with almost 1,000 sq ft, all kitchen appliances including washer and dryer. Oversized two car garage with automatic doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139632
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Chadworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

214 Chadworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Kissimmee Home with Solar Savings & Outdoor Living! Welcome to your dream home in Kissimmee, FL! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spacious fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142317
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com