1400 Celebration Avenue 406, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1400 Celebration Avenue 406
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2998 / -81.5569
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Artisan Club Condo P2
  • Building: Artisan Club Condo P2
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jennifer Schreiber
  • 321-939-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Celebration's Artisan Park! This exceptional penthouse unit is conveniently accessible via elevator, ensuring ease and comfort. The open floor plan is ideal for both entertainment and daily living. Stunning dark "wood like" tile floors flow throughout the main living area, adding warmth and sophistication to the area. Step outside to the covered balcony and enjoy your morning coffee evening libation with tree lined streetscape views. The kitchen features granite countertops, quality wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a built in desk, and an eat in kitchen space. The spacious primary bedroom serves as a serene retreat with New Engineered Hardwoods, a tray ceiling, walk in closet with custom built ins, and a luxurious bathroom. Enjoy a separate tub and shower, double vanities, and ample additional storage. The spacious second bedroom also with New Hardwood floors offers privacy with an adjacent bathroom that boasts an upgraded shower with a sleek glass enclosure. The laundry room and caged storage area on the same floor provide additional storage opportunities for all your extras. Additionally, the extra large garage is wider and taller, perfect for oversized vehicles and additional storage needs. This comfortable Condo is move in ready, ensuring you can start living your best Florida lifestyle right away! Located just two short blocks away, Artisan Park's exclusive club amenities include a restaurant for convenient dining options, a resort style pool & spa to unwind and relax, a state of the art fitness center to maintain an active lifestyle, and meeting spaces for social gatherings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Carlsen B
  • Builder Name: St. Joe
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artisan Club Condo/Denise Anderson
  • Association Phone: 407-566-4752
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTISAN CLUB CONDO PH 2 CB 10 PG 48-52 OR 3229/2532 BLDG 2 UNIT 406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-28-2954-0002-4060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$334,900.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

1001 Via Capri Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135717
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$379,900.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental furniture included.... You deserve to enjoy the very best that reunion resort has to offer. This stunning condo combines impressive luxury with a premier central locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137427
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Goldenrain Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($264.39 / sqft )

231 Goldenrain Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on one of the BEST deals in Celebration! ATTACHED GARAGE. Rare Georgetown condo! Experience the best of Celebration living in this all neutral colors ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath Monro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140847
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$394,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity in Spectrum at Reuniona spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offering 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for both refined l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$366,888.00 ($294.45 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury and experience refined living in the heart of Celebration. This exquisite third floor apart, located in the highly sought after Mirasol community, offers an elevated lifestyle where e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141446
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiana Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Celebration Avenue #102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($297.52 / sqft )

1410 Celebration Avenue #102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further as you will find this cozy two bedroom two bath unit to be the perfect home for you. This bright and airy condo is located in a very quiet part of Artisan Park where you will have acce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144873
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com