2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135334 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $3,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3467
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3337 / -81.6472
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 3b
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Daniel Fernandez
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for rent, this beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home is located in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communities. Designed for both comfort and entertainment, this spacious home features an open floor plan, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and an upstairs loft perfect for additional living space or a game area. Enjoy Florida living at its best with your private screened in pool and spa, ideal for relaxation or entertaining guests. Each bedroom is generously sized, including multiple suites that offer privacy and convenience. The resort community is packed with amenities, including a movie theatre, shoppette, bar, fitness center, basketball and volleyball courts, and a massive resort style pool with waterfall features. This home is offered fully furnished, making it a turnkey rental opportunity just minutes from world class attractions, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3081.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Palms HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4697-0001-1290
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 235
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusivity, Luxury and a place to LIVE & VACATION everyday. Why not take advantage of the amenities, bar and more while living the life. Work Hard, Play Hard! This is most certainly the place to do i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097547
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7773 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome for Rent Spectrum at Reunion, Kissimmee, FL Experience upscale living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131186
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Westland Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7763 Westland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! POOL MAINTENANCE & INTERNET INCLUDED. Just a few miles from Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished home is ready for immediate move in. Designed with a modern, contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143889
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Giammarresi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8092 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,300.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

8092 Knee Deep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living, starting June 1st. This amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL COTTAGE located in the Margaritaville Resort is just steps away from Sunset Walk and minutes away from the theme parks,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144019
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Wiregrass Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1005 Wiregrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family Home in East Village of Celebration. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, 42" cabinets and stainless steal ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Oasis Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8491 Oasis Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your familys dream home! This beautifully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, designed with large families in mind. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145659
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Includes Reunion Gold Membership with Water Park & Golf Access** Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146327
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8040 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8040 Lost Shaker Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Time to Live the Resort life in MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Rent Includes: Phone, Cable, Internet, Garbage, Landscaping and Pest Control. There are 4 great size bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, this modern home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147415
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com