809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5130834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1655
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3239 / -81.6578
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Building: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Provided by: SELL-N-SAVE2
  • Contact: Harrison Hawkins
  • 407-709-1976
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The moment you enter this resort you feel your worries and cares just drift away! What a lovely place to take a break! if you haven't experienced all that Bahama Bay Resort has to offer now is your chance! This TOP FLOOR condo offers over 1600 sq ft of accommodation, consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living/dining, kitchen and large covered balcony areas. The AC was replaced in 2023. BRAND NEW CARPETS in all 3 bedrooms & main living area. Located close to the Fishing Dock, Lakes and sand beach area, along with Tradewinds' restaurant and community pool being just two blocks from this delightful condo... Onsite Facilities include guarded and gated Caribbean style resort, Nature Reserve, clubhouse, day spa, internet caf, guest library, sundry shop, two bars, four swimming pools/spas, splash pad/water park, fishing dock, beautiful views of Lake Davenport, sand beach, volleyball, playground, fitness room, tennis court, basketball and walking paths. With two restaurants on site, you can banish cooking and savor the tastes of Tradewinds Restaurant & Bar or Mambos Poolside Lounge. Take a break from Disney and other Theme parks and enjoy a day of pampering at the on site spa. Fully furnished and nicely equipped! Enjoy the beautiful green space and natural backdrop from your screened porches! Located just off of HWY 27 & HWY 192 for quick access to Theme parks, shopping and great dining. Many top rated/championship golf courses nearby. This is a Vacation home community, not a permanent residence. Owners/guests not allowed to live permanently & may only stay up to 180 days a year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1655.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 793.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynn Bishop
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 16 PGS 45 THRU 49 & OR 6239 PGS 1872 THRU 1887 PHASE 30 UNIT 30301 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-303010
  • Unit Number: 30809
  • Views: 183
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Andros Avenue, Davenport, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($188.34 / sqft )

111 Andros Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Fully furnished 3 bed / 2 bath condo in bahama bay resort! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a turnkey, income generating vacation property in the heart of central flori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119482
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Rogues Retreat  115, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

115 Rogues Retreat 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, lakefront community of Bahama Bay Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Enjoy resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133604
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($135.95 / sqft )

316 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 316 New Providence Promenade, a stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Building 11 in the highly sought after Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141811
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 837, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$234,990.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 837 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished and move in ready condominium located in the desirable Bella Piazza community. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse unit offers 1,326 square feet of comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142028
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

810 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis at 810 Lucaya Loop! This stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is situated on the top floor of Building 8 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146947
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Rum Run , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

604 Rum Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 604 Rum Run, a stunning ground floor retreat located in the highly sought after Building 32 of the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147045
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

106 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on the desirable first floor of Building 7 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. The kitchen and master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147343
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com