3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5129032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3111 Sun Lake Court B
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 332
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.6022
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Sun Lake Condo
  • Building: Sun Lake Condo
  • Provided by: RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Geoffrey Lopez, II
  • 407-541-0779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, is located in the highly sought after Kissimmee area. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, it features a smart floor plan and elegant finishes throughout. Interior Features: * Open concept living and dining area and near to the back of the condo, sliding glass doors leading to a private balcony, perfect for enjoying peaceful views * Fully equipped kitchen with appliances, cabinetry, and decorative backsplash * Three generously sized bedrooms with large windows for abundant natural light and spacious closets * Two full bathrooms offering comfort and functionality Included: * Community Amenities: * Resort style swimming pool * Full fitness center * spa and tennis courts. LOCATION Highlights: * Gated community with 24 hour security * Close to Formosa Gardens Village where you have popular local dining like Giordanos Pizza, Adega Gaucha Brazilian Steakhouse Entertainment, boutique shopping, walking and biking paths around the entire city, Crush Yard Pickleball Bar & Lounge and so much more. This condo is priced to sell.* Just minutes from Margaritaville, off Hwy 192, Island H2O Water Park, and all the excitement Central Florida has to offer in the Walt Disney World area. This unit is a great fit for permanent residence. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMG/Jerry Ludlam
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN LAKE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 CB 6 PGS 85-88 2214/879 UNIT 3111B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-5171-0003-111B
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106, REUNION, FL 34747
$300,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! Enjoy luxury living in this fully furnished, brand new contemporary condo in the highly desirable Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Designed for comfort and style, this residence b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com