1600 Lake Parker Drive B23, LAKELAND, FL 33805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5117366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Lake Parker Drive B23
  • Viewed: 292
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 612
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 508
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0643 / -81.9482
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33805
  • Subdivision: Berkley Hse Lakeland Harbour A
  • Building: Berkley Hse Lakeland Harbour A
  • Provided by: VESTI LLC
  • Contact: Alejandro Bastidas
  • 407-749-5489
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Waterfront Condo in Lakeland, FL. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in 55+ community, offers a fantastic opportunity for comfortable living with a waterfront view. Situated in the scenic and desirable area of Lakeland, Florida, this property combines convenience and tranquility. The condo is ideally located near Lake Parker, offering serene views of the water and a peaceful atmosphere. Residents can enjoy the beauty of nature and the convenience of being close to local amenities such as shops, restaurants, and parks. The unit boasts an open concept floor plan, with a generous living and dining area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Large windows fill the space with abundant natural light, providing a bright and welcoming environment. The kitchen features appliances, ample cabinetry, and counter space for cooking and meal prep. The property is part of a well maintained community offering amenities like swimming pool and clubhouse. Internet, cable, water, sewer and trash are included. Ideal for those who love outdoor activities, the proximity to Lake Parker provides access to fishing, boating, and walking trails right at your doorstep. This condo offers an exceptional living experience in a vibrant and growing area of Lakeland, making it the perfect choice for anyone looking for a peaceful, waterfront lifestyle. Dont miss out on the opportunity to own this charming unit in a sought after location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 612.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Claire Anders
  • Association Phone: 407-459-6144
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKELAND HARBOUR APARTMENTS AS REC IN DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM REC IN OR 851 PG 37 & AMENDED IN OR BOOK 893 PG 6 & CERTIFICATE OF AMENDMENT REC IN OR 1193 PG 207 BERKELEY HOUSE UNIT 23 & 1/62 INT IN LOT A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33805 - Lakeland / Gibsonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-07-000000-014290
  • Unit Number: B23
  • Views: 292
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive B9, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$129,900.00 ($159.19 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive B9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Take a look at this amazing unobstructed LAKEFRONT view, 2 br 1 ba unit on the bottom floor END UNIT with a screened from patio. Perfect for warm sunny days to enjoy the Florida sunshine with your mor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960345
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jeanna Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive A3, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$120,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive A3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo offers comfort, style, and convenience in a serene setting. The redesigned kitchen features granite countertops, additional cabinetry, and stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960983
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Donna Denise Kochicas LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Lake Parker Avenue E332, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$125,000.00 ($117.48 / sqft )

1130 Lake Parker Avenue E332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2/2 condo located on the 3rd floor of the conveniently located community of Lakeside Village. Imagine the possibilities when considering this particular unit. You could easily add your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961742
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jeanna Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive D5, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$119,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive D5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground level convenience + one of the best values in Lake Parkers 55+ community with this price improvement. This first floor 2BR/1.5BA garden condo offers easy, low maintenance living in a quiet, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360978
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RICHWILL REALT
  3. Contact Parris Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive C4, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$114,900.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive C4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Motivated Sellers. Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Lakeland. Conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395217
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melody Niederst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com