1600 Lake Parker Drive D5, LAKELAND, FL 33805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6360978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Lake Parker Drive D5
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0643 / -81.9482
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33805
  • Subdivision: Lakeland Harbour Apts
  • Building: Lakeland Harbour Apts
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RICHWILL REALT
  • Contact: Parris Williams
  • 863-225-0575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ground level convenience + one of the best values in Lake Parkers 55+ community with this price improvement. This first floor 2BR/1.5BA garden condo offers easy, low maintenance living in a quiet, well kept lakefront settingideal for those seeking comfort, simplicity, and accessibility. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from your screened breezeway overlooking the pool, lush grounds, and peaceful glimpses of Lake Parker. Inside, the home is clean, well maintained, and ready for immediate occupancy with the opportunity to update and personalize over time to your taste. Monthly dues include water, cable, internet, and exterior maintenance, helping keep everyday living simple and predictable. Community amenities feature a heated pool, clubhouse, library, on site laundry, mature landscaping, and an active social calendar. Assigned covered carport plus ample guest parking. Conveniently located near Lakeland Regional Health, Watson Clinic, shopping, dining, Lake Parker Park, and Publix Field at Joker Marchant Stadium. An excellent opportunity for affordable, ground floor living in a desirable lakefront community. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lakeland Harbour Apt, Inc / Rick Pekar
  • Association Phone: 304-671-6214
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining
  • Legal Description: LAKELAND HARBOUR APARTMENTS AS REC IN DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM REC IN OR 851 PG 37 & AMENDED IN OR BOOK 893 PG 6 & CERTIFICATE OF AMENDMENT REC IN OR 1193 PG 207 DOVER HOUSE UNIT 5 & 1/62 INT IN LOT A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33805 - Lakeland / Gibsonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-07-000000-014580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: D5
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 190
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive B23, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$109,000.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive B23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Waterfront Condo in Lakeland, FL. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in 55+ community, offers a fantastic opportunity for comfortable living with a waterfront view. Situated in the sce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117366
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Lake Parker Avenue A109, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$140,000.00 ($112.99 / sqft )

1130 Lake Parker Avenue A109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo of building A nestled in the heart of Central Lakeland. With your own touches and updates this would be the perfect place for you. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959691
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive B9, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$129,900.00 ($159.19 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive B9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Take a look at this amazing unobstructed LAKEFRONT view, 2 br 1 ba unit on the bottom floor END UNIT with a screened from patio. Perfect for warm sunny days to enjoy the Florida sunshine with your mor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960345
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jeanna Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive A3, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$120,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive A3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo offers comfort, style, and convenience in a serene setting. The redesigned kitchen features granite countertops, additional cabinetry, and stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960983
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Donna Denise Kochicas LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Lake Parker Avenue E332, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$125,000.00 ($117.48 / sqft )

1130 Lake Parker Avenue E332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2/2 condo located on the 3rd floor of the conveniently located community of Lakeside Village. Imagine the possibilities when considering this particular unit. You could easily add your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961742
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jeanna Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive C4, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$114,900.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive C4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Motivated Sellers. Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Lakeland. Conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395217
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melody Niederst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com