315 Petrel Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Petrel Trail
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $915,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3877
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5008 / -82.4119
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Greyhawk Landing Ph 3
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Maryann Lawler Garcia
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 315 Petrel Trail a refined estate tucked behind the gates of sought after Greyhawk Landing, where timeless Arthur Rutenberg design meets thoughtful modern luxury. Perfectly positioned on a beautifully manicured 0.31 acre preserve homesite, this exceptional St. Tropez II model offers the rare combination of elegance, comfort, privacy, and true peace of mind. From the moment you arrive, the homes architectural presence is undeniable. Step inside to discover gracious formal living and dining spaces, soaring ceilings, detailed tray accents, extensive crown molding, plantation shutters, and a flowing split bedroom layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The expansive family room opens seamlessly to the outdoor living spaces, creating the ideal Florida lifestyle experience. Lovingly refined and extensively upgraded, this residence offers a spacious primary suite retreat privately tucked away from the secondary bedrooms, while bedrooms two and three share a well appointed bath. A versatile fourth bedroom or den is perfectly positioned beside a convenient full pool bath ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. Outside, the home truly shines. The inviting saltwater pool is designed for year round enjoyment, complete with natural gas heating and a Pentair salt chlorine system for effortless maintenance. The outdoor kitchen and two expansive covered lanais create a private oasis overlooking a lush preserve backdrop, offering serenity and exceptional entertaining space. This home also delivers an extraordinary level of security, efficiency, and convenience. A brand new tile roof (2026) was recently completed and includes a transferable limited lifetime warranty, complemented by a newly installed gutter system. A 20KW Kohler whole house generator (2019) fueled by natural gas provides seamless backup power, while smart home technology allows remote operation of the HVAC system (2020), generator, security system, Smartscape exterior lighting, and five zone irrigation system. Additional highlights include a spacious three car garage with newly epoxied flooring, mature tropical landscaping, and a finished floor elevation of 20.80, offering valuable peace of mind outside of a high hazard flood zone. Residents of Greyhawk Landing enjoy an exceptional amenity rich lifestyle with miles of walking and biking trails, a beautifully updated clubhouse with fitness center, resort style pool and spa, splash playground, tennis courts, and pickleball. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences with the Marketplace at Heritage Harbour and Lakewood Ranch Main Street, and quick access to Interstate 75 for an easy commute to Sarasota and Tampa. A home of this caliber combining design, upgrades, technology, and location is truly a rare offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St. Tropez II
  • Builder Name: Arthur Rutenberg
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2646.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 941-491-2339
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 UNIT G GREYHAWK LANDING PHASE 3 PI#5548.4205/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 554842059
  • Style: Custom, Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12810 Daisy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$950,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

12810 Daisy Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Greyhawk Landing community, executive home spacious floor plan, room for everyone, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath with heated oversized lap pool, NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW WATER SOFTENER, SOLAR PANELS, G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 172nd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,050,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

306 172nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious living for all in this stunning over 3,800 sq. ft., tile roof Osprey C model. Glorious bamboo and tile floors throughout the four bedroom, four bathroom, office and bonus room in Rye Wilderne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5374 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Dogwood Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$979,000.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

707 Dogwood Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom 4 and half bath luxury home located in the highly sought after Greyhawk Landing community. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680462
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17637 Meandering Palms Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$962,990.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

17637 Meandering Palms Crossing New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Ocean Front plan features a spacious, open concept main living area where the great room, dining space, and island kitchen come togetherperfect for family time and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682585
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 170th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,000,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

112 170th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and upscale , this casually elegant two story Rye Wilderness home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684912
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maggie March, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Honeyflower Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$949,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

826 Honeyflower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of greyhawk landing, this former homes by towne sawgrass model showcases refined two story living with distinctive architectural detail and thoughtfully designed spaces thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685391
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Petrel Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,075,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

270 Petrel Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Greyhawk Landingone of Bradentons most sought after gated communities, offering an unmatched lifestyle with two resort style pools and clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5143 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686958
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466503
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com