2587 Temple Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692540 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2587 Temple Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3207
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3201 / -82.5182
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Rustic Lodge 3
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Claudia Dybala
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover modern living at its finest in the heart of Arlington Park, one of Sarasotas most desirable and centrally located neighborhoods. Tucked away on a private, dead end street and situated directly across from Arlington Park, this home offers rare tranquility with immediate access to the parks walking trails, fitness facilities, playground, pool, and tennis courts. Just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, and the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach, the location delivers the perfect blend of convenience, lifestyle, and coastal charm. Built in 2022 and designed with contemporary sophistication and effortless livability, the open concept floor plan showcases a sleek, elegant kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features four(4) bedrooms plus a versatile LOFT, offering exceptional flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.This home comes with tray ceilings, eat in kitchen, oversized laundry room, walk in closets and a 17' long 2nd floor balcony. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances with solid surface counters and a walk in pantry. Master bedroom offers a walk in closet and the master bath has dual sinks, garden bath and granite counters. There are also two covered porches both front and back. The back porch offers a space for grilling, dining and entertaining. This is available as an annual rental at $7,500 and the tenant would pay utilities (water and electric). As a great BONUS,a beautiful POOL with a spa is currently under construction and is expected to be completed wihtin the next few weeks. If you have a PET, please contact the AGENT to discuss avaiable options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2496.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2035070089
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3126 Bougainvillea Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$7,000.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3126 Bougainvillea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming furnished vacation rental in South Gate, a great mid town location! This freshly painted home has many updates, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a large screened Lanai with a heated pool and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4598606
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Orchid Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$8,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

1865 Orchid Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to tropical paradise! This stunning home away from home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and fun for all. Take a dip in the brand new saltwater pool and spa, wind down by the cozy firepi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609514
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tina Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$8,500.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the "Hangout on Hyde" where comfort, privacy & fun collide! We are a fully renovated, turnkey furnished, beach inspired, 3 bedroom 2 bath heated saltwater pool home w/ outdoor kitchen locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615270
  2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2375 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$7,000.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2375 Waldemere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Please contact the listing agent to obtain details about the weekly and monthly rates. Available dates in 2026: short term or long term starting from may 1, 2026 for $7000 or **option**seasonal rate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2365 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$7,000.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2365 Waldemere Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term or short term leases can start from august 5, 2026 for $7000 or **option**seasonal rate from december 2026 through april,2027 is $12,000. (**february march 2027 rented**). Should you wish to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1726 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$8,000.00 ($5.48 / sqft )

1726 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL Available June 1, 2026 3/BR; 1.5/baths Renovated, beautifully designer decorated modern home located in one of Sarasota's most coveted West of Trail locations adjacent to stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664721
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Homasassa Road, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$8,500.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

2904 Homasassa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

#1 Rated Siesta Key Beach AVAILABLE 1/10/26 Close to Sarasota Memorial & Downtown Cultural Scene***Discover the perfect blend of coastal living and city convenience! This beautifully updated Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669333
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com