3424 Tanglewood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692453 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3424 Tanglewood Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 4400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3035 / -82.5123
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: South Gate
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Andrew Barnard
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished Annual Rental Available Now. Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the desirable Southgate neighborhood of Sarasota. Situated on a quiet, tree lined street, this inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. The home features a bright and open floor plan with abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry and counter space, perfect for everyday cooking and hosting. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfortable retreats with plenty of closet space. The updated bathrooms offer clean, modern finishes. A unique feature to this home is a bonus suite, with its own separate entry, complete with a bedroom/sitting room, kitchen, bath and closet. This would be ideal as a guest cottage or a mother in law suite. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard oasis, ideal for outdoor dining, gardening, or simply unwinding in the Florida sunshine. Additional highlights include a covered carport/garage, laundry area, and mature landscaping that enhances the homes curb appeal. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Siesta Key Beach, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers easy access to everything the area has to offer. Dont miss the opportunity to live in one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3147.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0059120004
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2266 Clematis Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2266 Clematis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable turnkey furnished vacation rental on oversized lot and walkable to Arlington Park and Sarasota Memorial. Available for weekly, monthly and annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654051
  2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Osprey Avenue 205b, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,450.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

3360 Osprey Avenue 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to enjoy all that Sarasota and the Gulf beaches have to offer? The location of this 1 bedroom, 1 bath is fantastic! So close to Siesta Key, Southside Village and Downtown Sarasota. Askin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682900
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2572 Jefferson Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$4,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2572 Jefferson Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the JefferSun House a light & bright breath of fresh air & sunshine just minutes from world famous beaches & downtown Sarasota and located within the coveted Southside school district. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596618
  2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2431 Loma Linda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2026 for off season rental $3,600 a month or $6,250 a month January April 15 2027 . Contact agent for weekly rates. If you're looking for a friendly, modern and spacious open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624205
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2469 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$4,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2469 Waldemere Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical Oasis in the Heart of Sarasota 4BR/2BA Home with Screened Lanai & Hot Tub Welcome to your Sarasota sanctuary! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659008
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 315, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE Jan through April 30 2027***(3 month minimum) WEST OF TAMIAMI TRAIL! Less than 1 mile from North bridge entrance to Siesta Key. 3 stry unit with the elevator in the center of courtyard. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664672
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic turnkey furnished condo available to rent in Orchid Oaks. This corner unit condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, living room/dining room/kitchen combination and a laundry room. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677569
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Pine Valley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3317 Pine Valley Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Remodeled spacious open floor plan in forest lakes country club close to golf course this classic features a new kitchen with a ton of shaker cabinets and quartz counter tops. All new stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687689
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com