156 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692217 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 156 Ventosa Place
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2373
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1389 / -82.3938
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: John Werner
  • 941-587-3492
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 156 Ventosa Way, located in the highly desirable Toscana Isles community in Nokomis, FL. This spacious, light filled, and maintenance free residence offers flexible living with optional furnishings, allowing you to tailor the space to your needs. Available for occupancy early May, the property is pet friendly with small dogs permitted upon approval. The property has several upgrades including solid surface counters and vanities, tile flooring in living areas, and dual fans to keep you cool on the private lanai. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, bocce courts, playground, dog park, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. A community pool is currently under development and is anticipated to open in July. Toscana Isles is a gated community offering privacy and convenience, with close proximity to I 75, Sarasota Memorial Hospital Venice campus, and the Gulf beaches. This property offers an opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in an amenity rich community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1656.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matt Duncan
  • Association Phone: 941-200-0570, x9
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0375082840
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143735
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club! This beautifully maintained, unfurnished annual rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139257
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Carriage House Lane 201, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

600 Carriage House Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage located "West of the Trail". The home is thoughtfully updated with luxury vinyl and porcelain floors throughout, solid core wood cabinets and do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140122
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danny Aguayo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental with breathtaking bayfront and sunset views. Longer rental periods available with separate terms. This home sits on a private peninsula surrounded by water on two sides with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142938
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

255 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY just bring your personal items. Available June 1st 2026 until December 15th 2026. All utilities are included in the prices. NOT AVAILABLE JAN MAY 2027. Built in 2018 hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143013
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5753 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5753 Haven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM OR LONG TERM starting April 1, 2026. Luxurious 3BR/2.5BA Rental in Gated Community This new community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with modern amenities and proximity to key

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640100
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5825 Biscotti Street 5825, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5825 Biscotti Street 5825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Nokomis, FL! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus office furnished residence is nestled within a secure, gated community, offering an unparalleled blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671157
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

124 Soliera Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath, HEATED PRIVATE POOL, with screened in lanai. Granite countertops throughout, tile floors, convenient to highways, hospitals, restaurants, breach and more! Comfortable hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dino Theofilos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15013 Shady Palms Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

15013 Shady Palms Lane More Like This

Modern 3 Bedroom home in Palmero, Nokomis Just 4 Miles from the Beach! Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed single story home, built in 2024 and located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671947
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com