33 Gulfstream Avenue 409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692135 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 33 Gulfstream Avenue 409
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3346 / -82.5435
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Gulfstream Towers
  • Building: Gulfstream Towers
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Angela Adams
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to treetop and partial bay views in this beautifully turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence, perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown Sarasota overlooking Marina Jack. Located in a Mid Century Modern architectural gem designed by renowned architect Tim Seibert, this residence blends timeless design with effortless living. The thoughtfully designed split floorplan offers privacy and comfort, featuring a spacious primary suite with partial bay views, ensuite bath with shower/tub combo, walk in closet, and a queen size Saatva adjustable bed. The guest suite includes its own attached bath, queen bed, and a dedicated workspace with desk and Aeron chair ideal for guests or working from home. Step outside and enjoy Sarasota's most vibrant lifestyle; award winning dining, theater, opera, and waterfront strolls are just steps away. Complimentary trolley access makes trips to St. Armands Circle and Lido Key beaches seamless and convenient. Residents of this boutique, pet friendly community enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool with expansive sun deck, elegant entertainment space with full kitchen, library with piano, fitness room, bike storage, and convenient laundry facilities on each floor. One well behaved dog under 30 lbs is welcome (with proper documentation). One assigned garage parking space included. Annual lease only. Tenant responsible for electric. No smoking permitted. Opportunities like this are rare secure your place in one of downtown Sarasota's most iconic and walkable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1055.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Ground Level, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulfstream Tower Management - Sal Picerno
  • Association Phone: 941-955-7534
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027051020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 409
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,700.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

510 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692782
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Flannagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515964
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,975.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FOURTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515983
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515986
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,550.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after SIXTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519907
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,000.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

TALK ABOUT LOCATION!! Lovely Sarasota condo for rent in the desired community of the Renaissance. This neat as a pin one bedroom, one bathroom unit has a living room/dining room combination, extra wid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4525005
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 418, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual turnkey furnished This wonderfully renovated and updated condo is flooded with natural light from abundant large windows and sliding glass door. The flooring is all wood looking til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4546496
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1627, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1627 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until end of jan 2027. Downtown condo in broadway promenade! Now available for 6+ months or annual rental, turnkey furnished 2 bedrooms/2 baths, located on the top floor of the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4615613
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,400.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

1500 State Street 603 Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633868
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1522, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,975.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1522 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** available aug 1st 2026 *** turnkey furnished 2/2 luxury condo on the 5th floor of broadway promenade, unit 1522. See video here: https://youtu. Be/w9ot0wpbnii condo may be available for less t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659836
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com