1154 Kings Way Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1154 Kings Way Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,325,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3577
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1419 / -82.4287
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Cassata Lakes Ph I
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ashley Wallace
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunities like this dont come up often. Set on an oversized lakefront lot with a rare combination of water views and a private preserve backdrop, this home offers a level of privacy thats hard to find, especially this close to the beach. Nokomis Beach is just a short drive away, making it easy to actually enjoy the lifestyle people move here for. The design feels clean and current with a modern coastal look that isnt overdone. Impact windows and doors throughout, light finishes, and a barely lived in condition give it that fresh, move in ready feel without the timeline or uncertainty of new construction. It shows the way a model home does, and with no CDD fees, it stands out in a price point where many buyers expect added costs. The layout is both functional and flexible, which is what makes it live so well. In addition to three bedrooms and three full bathrooms, there are multiple spaces that can adapt to your day to day. The bonus room is currently set up as a gym but could easily serve as a fourth bedroom, media room, or playroom. At the front of the home, the office is being used as a playroom and offers another flexible space for work, guests, or hobbies. It gives you options without feeling oversized or wasted. Thoughtful upgrades run throughout the home. Kef speakers indoors and out integrated with MusicCast, smart lighting, Lutron shades, a custom bar feature, and energy efficient insulation all add to the overall comfort and ease of living here. The primary suite is designed with function in mind, including a custom closet that makes everyday organization simple. But, out back is where the setting really comes to life. The combination of lake and preserve creates a peaceful, private backdrop, and the pool and spa added in 2025 feel like a natural extension of the home. Paired with the outdoor kitchen and fenced yard, it is a space that works just as well for quiet evenings as it does for entertaining. Located in Cassata Lakes, but outside the gates for the larger estate lots, it is a community known for newer homes without the higher fees. If you have been waiting for something that offers privacy, flexibility, and that close to the beach lifestyle without the usual trade offs, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2947.00
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.07
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nicole White
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 62, CASSATA LAKES PHASE 1, PB 56 PG 493-499
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0380030062
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$1,275,000.00 ($277.29 / sqft )

229 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional WCI built Cambio model residence, ideally on one of the premier homesites in the Venetian Golf and River Club, offering peaceful views that stretch across the natural prese

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4598 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Pesaro Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$1,275,000.00 ($248.59 / sqft )

254 Pesaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside the gated Venetian Golf and River Club in North Venice, Florida, 254 Pesaro Drive offers a true resort lifestyle surrounded by championship golf, lakes, and mature landscaping. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672993
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,350,000.00 ($311.20 / sqft )

352 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of breathtaking sunsets and shimmering big water views of Lake Awesome in this dream luxury residence complete with an infinity edge pool and expansive outdoor living area. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689871
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Albee Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,450,000.00 ($203.14 / sqft )

710 Albee Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

This 7,138 square foot estate nestled on nearly half an acre of canal front water in the heart of nokomis, florida features an elevated primary living area design, in accordance with flood zone requir

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7138 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144673
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Kings Way Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,499,999.00 ($252.23 / sqft )

1170 Kings Way Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. Photos are builder renderings for informational purposese only not of actual home. The tranquility is an exceptional residence designed for those seeking expansive li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910643
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com