5182 Wilton Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691971 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5182 Wilton Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1633
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0496 / -82.2187
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Country C
  • Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT COMP.
  • Contact: Andy Lebo
  • 941-235-2448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bedroom 2 bathroom pool home on a half acre lot in North Port. This home offers a open floorplan with plenty of space. Large kitchen and seperate living and dining areas. Monthly pool service included. City water and sewer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1633.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0992100131
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2816 Trico Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2816 Trico Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New home for rent in North Port, conveniently located near Warm Mineral Springs State Park. Enjoy modern construction, a fresh layout, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715605
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Logsdon Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2051 Logsdon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice home in great location just of Biscayne. All tile floors. Large Rooms. Nice screened entrance and rear screen porch with fenced backyard. Garage is screened as well. Close 41 or 75 and Glen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144164
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Nemo Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,195.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4341 Nemo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on City Water offers a spacious split bedroom floorplan with laminate and tile flooring throughout. Screened in front entrance welcomes you as you enter the bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473797
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Solana Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,800.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

142 Solana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Annual 3 Bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Pool home, located in the north end of North Port, close to Wellen Park, Englewood and Venice Beaches. Gorgeous large kitchen with Island and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139446
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8171 Rocliff Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8171 Rocliff Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable city of North Port. From the moment you enter, youll be impressed by the soaring ceilings and bright, open floor plan. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144219
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sofia Petrevska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 Lakewood Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3653 Lakewood Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Lakefront Villa in the Heart of North Port Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront villa. Ideally located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662796
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact John Dowd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Venetia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

219 Venetia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Gem Available December 1st! Welcome to your dream Florida home, located in the beautiful city of North Port, just minutes from Warm Mineral Springs. This turnkey furnished pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143382
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Mossy Oak Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1480 Mossy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at the Villas at Charleston Park a gated deed restricted community. Weather looking for a seasonal retreat or an extended stay, this home provides space, style and a welcoming co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12033 Sarto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12033 Sarto Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful coastal style home located at 12033 Sarto Ln, North Port. The home features a spacious primary suite with king bed, walk in closet, and en suite bathroom with double vanities and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147061
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com