3813 59th Avenue W 3813, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691843 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3813 59th Avenue W 3813
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4388 / -82.5989
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Mirror Lake Sec 3
  • Building: Mirror Lake Sec 3
  • Provided by: MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: James Markey
  • 941-753-1620
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and open FIRST floor furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This well maintained condo has luxury plank vinyl flooring and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There is a screened front lanai with room for seating and a private washer and dryer in dedicated utility closet The Mirror Lake community, is under professional management, the communty offers a: heated pool & spa, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, and a clubhousea. Mirror Lake is completing a comprehensive exterior renovation featuring building renovation, fresh paint, updated stairs, and screened lanais. Located just minutes to IMG Academy, State College of Florida, shopping, dining, and only 8 miles from award winning Gulf beaches and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. 680 credit score is required by association for lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 912.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145502552
  • Unit Number: 3813
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1323, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,325.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1323 More Like This

This Updated 1 bedroom and 1 bath 3rd Floor Condo with Vaulted Ceilings Centrally Located in the Gated Community of The Palms of Cortez in West Bradenton, Close to IMG, is Move In Ready. With Vinyl P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670403
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,375.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Offering a Move In Special! Enjoy HALF OFF your first full months rent with an approved application. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez; first floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674644
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3774 59th Avenue W 3774, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3774 59th Avenue W 3774 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the second floor, this inviting two bedroom, two bath residence offers a warm and comfortable retreat with a peaceful garden view. Wood laminate flooring flows throughout the living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676594
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 5107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,225.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a one bedroom close to Cortez Rd, look know further! End unit gives you added privacy. Open floor plan, brand new a/c and newer carpet. Assigned parking. Gated community offers amenities o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681263
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3848 59th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,395.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3848 59th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an Upstairs 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Mirror Lake Community near IMG! This condo has a screened in patio with a utility closet in the front of the unit. There is tile throughout the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682966
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1815, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, beautiful, gated community in the perfect location, close to beaches, restaurants and shopping. This one bedroom, one bath condo is located on the 1st floor. Lots of na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688865
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1808, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,300.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desired Palms of Cortez. Gated community. Light and bright, 2nd floor unit.. Great location. One bed/One bath is available for immediate occupancy, includes washer/dryer. Amenities: Community P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691581
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1919, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View in The Palms of Cortez! Enjoy maintenance free living in this FIRST floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, featuring new laminate flooring a fresh coat of paint and a screened in lanai with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692465
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com