7839 Limestone Lane 12-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7839 Limestone Lane 12-204
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2711 / -82.4615
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Stonehaven Ph 4 5 6 7 25
  • Building: Stonehaven Ph 4 5 6 7 25
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clean, bright, and move in ready, this condo offers both comfort and convenience. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and new carpet, it features an attached garage and hurricane impact doors and windows, including the garage door. The open concept kitchen boasts granite countertops and a newer Samsung glass door refrigerator, flowing seamlessly into the light filled living space. The split floorplan provides privacy, with a spacious primary suite offering an en suite bath and walk in closet. Ceiling fans throughout and a laundry closet on the main living level add to the homes functionality. Located in a pet friendly, gated community, the property also includes access to a nearby pool just down the street. Ideally situated close to restaurants, shopping, and Siesta Key, this home is a perfect choice for a primary residence or second home... Easy to show and its priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 955.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12-204, STONEHAVEN PHASE 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094121116
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 12-204
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5721 Soldier Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$300,000.00 ($282.49 / sqft )

5721 Soldier Circle 202 More Like This

Welcome to Admirals Walk A beautifully kept gated association close to everything Sarasota has to offer. This comfortable and private 2 Bed 2 Bath is within 20 minutes to Siesta Key Beach / 24 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600985
  2. Provided by LIVING VOGUE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Ruiz Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$320,000.00 ($242.24 / sqft )

5521 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Admirals Walk nestled in the heart of Sarasota. This fully renovated, bright, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673202
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cole Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 Center Pointe Place 20b, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$325,000.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

4096 Center Pointe Place 20b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner unit condominium offering 1,430 sq. ft. of living space and a one car garage in the much sought after community of Courtyard Villas. This updated res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676704
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Bowling Green Circle 35, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$299,000.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

4207 Bowling Green Circle 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pride of ownership is evident the minute you walk into this two bedroom, two bath attached villa with a new roof in 2023. Located in the sought after neighborhood of Center Gate, this 55+ community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677864
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Noah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7919 Limestone Lane 13-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$295,000.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

7919 Limestone Lane 13-204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living at 7919 Limestone Lane #13 204, an end unit, stylish walk up residence in Sarasota featuring three bedrooms, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684105
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Citation Lane D, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$269,900.00 ($154.94 / sqft )

4538 Citation Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

This light filled residence lives like a single family home and offers soaring vaulted ceilings in every room, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684506
  2. Provided by HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zain Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Via Piedra Circle 6-102, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$315,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

4307 Via Piedra Circle 6-102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage is tucked inside a gated, maintenance free community in an unbeatable Sarasota location. Convenient to top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684964
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Padur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Madeira Court 3315, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$289,000.00 ($241.84 / sqft )

4242 Madeira Court 3315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and scenic surroundings. The inviting interior features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685842
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carey Hibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$295,000.00 ($196.80 / sqft )

5511 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach, consistently ranked the #1 beach in the U.S.! Admirals Walk is a community that emphasizes a lavish lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688309
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$314,990.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

7906 Moonstone Drive 4-106 More Like This

Well maintained condo located on the first floor in the community Stonehaven close to Palmer Ranch, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, extra storage unit off lanai, new epoxy floor in garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692328
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Garland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com