5800 Hollywood Boulevard 115, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Hollywood Boulevard 115
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2683 / -82.5311
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Baywood Colony Garden Apts
  • Building: Baywood Colony Garden Apts
  • Provided by: RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
  • 941-923-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream condo in the highly sought after West of Trail location! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the pristine sands of Siesta Key. Situated on the first floor, this gem boasts brand new luxury vinyl flooring, sleek stainless steel appliances, and new hurricane impact windows. This condo offers modern comfort with peace of mind. Step outside, and you're only a short walk from the serene Phillippi Estate Park, where you can enjoy scenic nature trails, a fishing pier, a playground, and a charming gazeboideal for relaxing and soaking in the Florida lifestyle. Whether you are looking for an investment opportunity with great rental potential or a quiet retreat to call home, this condo offers unparalleled access to all the amenities, dining, shopping, and attractions Sarasota is known for. Dont miss out on the chance to own a piece of paradise in one of the most desirable locations in town! NEW ROOF!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 679.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 115 BAYWOOD COLONY GARDEN APTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0105011005
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bottom floor end unit with updated kitchen and bath. Nice open layout with kitchen overlooking the living room and outdoor Florida room. #06398108,#06399746, #06399693, #06399737 #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399686
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 102 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor end unit with open living area kitchen to living room and florida room. Great updates to include new kitchen and bath. #06398108,#06399746, #06399737, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399693
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2948 Clark Boulevard 224, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2948 Clark Boulevard 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner 2nd floor unit with views of the pond. 2 bed 1.5 bath with open living layout from kitchen to living room. #06398108,#06399746, #06399693, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399737
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Stickney Point Road 432, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$174,500.00 ($183.49 / sqft )

2280 Stickney Point Road 432 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tregate Manor! This two bedroom two bath home is ready for a quick move in. Located under a mile from Crescent Beach you can live a vacation lifestyle in an affordable condo. This kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Nicole Schmaling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Woodgate Lane 301, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$149,900.00 ($219.47 / sqft )

2763 Woodgate Lane 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is the perfect opportunity for a permanent residence, seasonal getaway or investment property in the heart of Sarasota. Ideally situ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 683 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143851
  2. Provided by PELICAN REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Anna Bridinger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Woodgate Lane K4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$164,900.00 ($135.16 / sqft )

2609 Woodgate Lane K4 Virtual Tour More Like This

You're five miles from one of the best beaches in America. You just didn't know you could afford to live this close. Ground floor, pool facing, fully furnished 2BR/2BA in Pinewood Village. Walk out y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143915
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffery K. Twigg, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 Clark Road 215, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$148,000.00 ($230.89 / sqft )

3415 Clark Road 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR END UNIT WITH WATER VIEWS! Experience the ultimate 'plug and play' Florida lifestyle in this charming, turnkey furnished retreat. Perfectly positioned in a maintenance free, two story buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 641 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672004
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tessa Robbins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Cloister Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$174,999.00 ($224.07 / sqft )

7217 Cloister Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated end unit condo in Gulf Gate Gardens is ready for you to make it home! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a welcoming blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675102
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2300 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a wonderful, First Floor Condo close to the beautiful Siesta Key Beach, but without being locked into the island traffic, look no further! This beautiful, partially furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Chris Rowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Clark Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$184,000.00 ($166.82 / sqft )

3411 Clark Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 Bedrooms & 2 FULL BATHROOMS RARE To Find In This Sarasota Community!!! Perfect for beach lovers or investors!!! Discover the allure of Sien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677853
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Troy Kemna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com