5501 Rosehill Road 105, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5501 Rosehill Road 105
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2711 / -82.4594
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Admirals Walk
  • Building: Admirals Walk
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Francoise Borel
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience maintenance free living in the beautifully gated Admirals Walk community with exceptional resort style amenities and a convenient Sarasota location. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor corner unit condominium offers comfort, style, and functionality. The open concept design features abundant natural light, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. Recent updates include dishwasher (2022), washing machine (2022) and water heater (2019). Residents enjoy exclusive access to a large clubhouse and fitness center, billiards and card rooms, catering kitchen, library, and a stunning gathering space with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. Relax by the heated pool and spa overlooking a tropical lake, all within a beautifully maintained community. Ideally located just minutes from I 75, Siesta Beach, Legacy Trail, top rated schools, shopping, dining, golf courses, and major roadways, this home delivers both convenience and lifestyle. HOA fees include building insurance, exterior maintenance, pest control, water, sewer, trash, and full use of amenities. The pet friendly community, managed onsite, ensures an enjoyable living experience for all Whether full time, seasonal, or investment, this is the Florida lifestyle at its best with low Condo fees and no CDDs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Judy Brown - Real Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 105, BLDG 12, ADMIRALS WALK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094111097
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5601 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$195,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

5601 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION SELLER WANTS IT SOLD**** Great open floor unit with Two Bedroom unit with a loft that can be used for an office or an additional guest bedroom, Admiral Walk community features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673504
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hector Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3958 Mediterranea Circle 411, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$214,999.00 ($163.25 / sqft )

3958 Mediterranea Circle 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers today to this property which has just been adjusted for you! Truly move in ready, this 1st floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence lives like a single family home. It is tucked inside th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673738
  2. Provided by SIESTA 4 RENT
  3. Contact Karen Lyons Nowadly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4248 Marseilles Avenue 3247, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$236,500.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

4248 Marseilles Avenue 3247 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Casa de Sol! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home offers comfort, versatility, and peace of mind in one of the community?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673978
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jordan Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$219,900.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

5520 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price in Admirals Walk with a GARAGE! This second floor corner condo has everything you are looking for: impact glass hurricane windows, newer roof & hardiboard siding, newer A/C system and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677482
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Mediterranea Circle 522, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$198,900.00 ($158.11 / sqft )

3980 Mediterranea Circle 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2/2 condo in a secure gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and modern living. This spacious top floor unit features an open concept layout with abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679065
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Susie Nard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Madeira Court 3316, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$235,000.00 ($196.65 / sqft )

4244 Madeira Court 3316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views create a peaceful setting for this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated second floor, TURNKEY FURNISHED, two bedroom, two bath residence in the welcoming community of Casa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie de Manio Eberley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Rosehill Road 201, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$249,900.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

5560 Rosehill Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Loft Model Vaulted Ceilings All Inclusive HOA. Bright and spacious loft style condo in the gated community of Admirals Walk. This two story layout features cathedral ceilings, an open living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689325
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5561 Rosehill Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$229,900.00 ($206.75 / sqft )

5561 Rosehill Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely ground floor condo with a ONE CAR PRIVATE DEEDED GARAGE has been recently updated and offers a great opportunity to own a residence in a highly sought after gated community in a central Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691365
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4338 Madeira Court 3346, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$195,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

4338 Madeira Court 3346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condoperfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Located on the second floor, youll love the cathedral ceilings and the adde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com