3980 Mediterranea Circle 522, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3980 Mediterranea Circle 522
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $198,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1258
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2705 / -82.4907
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Mediterranea
  • Building: Mediterranea
  • Provided by: OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Susie Nard, PA
  • 941-366-3661
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2/2 condo in a secure gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and modern living. This spacious top floor unit features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a comfortable living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bedrooms are generously sized with excellent closet space. Enjoy added conveniences such as in unit laundry, dedicated parking, and access to community amenities including a sparkling pool and secure entry. All units just had new roofs put on this month. Located in a desirable area close to shopping, dining, public transportation, and major highways, this condo is ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Just 5.5 miles to Siesta Beach and village. Move in ready and thoughtfully designed, this condo offers low maintenance living without sacrificing style or comfort. Dont miss your opportunity to own a fantastic condo in a sought after location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1167.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kimmie Gauiter
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222 Ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 522, MEDITERRANEA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0090141031
  • Unit Number: 522
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5601 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$195,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

5601 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION SELLER WANTS IT SOLD**** Great open floor unit with Two Bedroom unit with a loft that can be used for an office or an additional guest bedroom, Admiral Walk community features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673504
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hector Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3958 Mediterranea Circle 411, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$214,999.00 ($163.25 / sqft )

3958 Mediterranea Circle 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers today to this property which has just been adjusted for you! Truly move in ready, this 1st floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence lives like a single family home. It is tucked inside th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673738
  2. Provided by SIESTA 4 RENT
  3. Contact Karen Lyons Nowadly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4248 Marseilles Avenue 3247, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$236,500.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

4248 Marseilles Avenue 3247 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Casa de Sol! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home offers comfort, versatility, and peace of mind in one of the community?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673978
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jordan Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5531 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$179,900.00 ($136.70 / sqft )

5531 Rosehill Road 203 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo in the gated community of Admirals Walk. Featuring a versatile loft spaceideal for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$185,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

5501 Rosehill Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT VALUE on this two bedroom residence currently offered in the community presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, value, and location. With a motivated seller, this move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$219,900.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

5520 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price in Admirals Walk with a GARAGE! This second floor corner condo has everything you are looking for: impact glass hurricane windows, newer roof & hardiboard siding, newer A/C system and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677482
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Madeira Court 3316, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$235,000.00 ($196.65 / sqft )

4244 Madeira Court 3316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views create a peaceful setting for this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated second floor, TURNKEY FURNISHED, two bedroom, two bath residence in the welcoming community of Casa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie de Manio Eberley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Rosehill Road 105, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$210,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

5501 Rosehill Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living in the beautifully gated Admirals Walk community with exceptional resort style amenities and a convenient Sarasota location. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691278
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5561 Rosehill Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$229,900.00 ($206.75 / sqft )

5561 Rosehill Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely ground floor condo with a ONE CAR PRIVATE DEEDED GARAGE has been recently updated and offers a great opportunity to own a residence in a highly sought after gated community in a central Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691365
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4338 Madeira Court 3346, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$195,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

4338 Madeira Court 3346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condoperfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Located on the second floor, youll love the cathedral ceilings and the adde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com