1336 Lake Shore Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1336 Lake Shore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $354,999
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2705 / -81.3124
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Ocean Gulf Estates Sec 1
  • Provided by: JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Fader
  • 248-294-7850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bed/2 bath home offers 1,400 sq ft of practical living space on a spacious 0.34 acre lot, directly across the street from Lake Toho for added lifestyle appeal. The main living areas feature durable LVT flooring, while the kitchen includes wooden cabinetry, laminated countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a granite top breakfast bar for everyday convenience. Bedrooms also feature LVT flooring and built in double door cabinets, with both bathrooms offering tile flooring, under sink storage, and medicine cabinets. A dedicated laundry room adds functionality. Outside, the property includes a 2 car garage, front patio, and a wide, fenced backyard ideal for gardening or gatherings. Enjoy a covered swimming pool with lanai for year round use, plus a storage shed for additional space. A well rounded property offering solid features, outdoor space, and a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: OCEAN GULF EST. SEC 1 PB 1 PG 347 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-30-4490-0001-0020
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Londra Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1438 Londra Lane More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom pool home, set in a peaceful and well maintained neighborhood, has so many wonderful features. The living room showcases lovely bay windows, while the family room features soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135117
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147463
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Volunteer Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

2409 Volunteer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant Ready to Move in !!!! Come see this modern Home. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom beauty, with a two car garage. This is an earthy & elegant two story home with a detached rear load garage. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6168777
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Erika Montanez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326699
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2092 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

2092 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid Block constructed 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath, home in TOHOQUA subdivision in Osceola County located just minutes from downtown Kissimmee and St. Cloud in close proximity to restaurants, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348023
  2. Provided by ACRES INC
  3. Contact Kevin Pribell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Magical Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$359,000.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

216 Magical Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible opportunity. NEW ROOF 2022 it has 4 bedrooms with 2 masters suite, 3 bathroom home with 2 car garage in the sought after Magical Landings community in Kissimmee! This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396457
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com