4252 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4252 Fennwood Court
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2204 / -82.3021
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe North
  • Elementary School: Double Branch
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Paola Urquiaga
  • 239-228-6242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS YOUR DREAM HOME! Nestled in an exclusive gated community with security, ensuring peace and privacy for you and your family. First Floor, you can get, a spacious and cozy Master Bedroom with a private bathroom, providing maximum comfort and privacy. also get lanai, living room, dining room, Kitchen and guest bathroom. Second Floor, perfect for, guests or converting one into a home office /Family Room, a generous and versatile space to relax, watch movies, or spend quality time with the family. Club House with Gym, Swimming Pool, tennis court, playground and more. Perfect HOA fee with water service included. Don't miss this Opportunity! Visit us and discover everything this wonderful home has. Schedule your visit today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1777.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Meadow Pointe
  • Association Phone: 813-973-3003
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE IV PARCEL "I" PB 69 PG 132 BLOCK 4 LOT 5 OR 9166 PG 2125
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-20-0060-00400-0050
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5348 Saddlebrook Way 2, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

5348 Saddlebrook Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,688 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after, gated community of Saddlebrook in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372282
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30798 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

30798 Veridian Way More Like This

Beautiful TOWNHOUSE located on VERIDIAN WAY, features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, spacious dining and living room, large lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400115
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Lilianes Guerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4868 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$355,000.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

4868 San Martino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this immaculate 2020 Sofia townhome, nestled within the celebrated Estancia community of Wesley Chapel. Designed for those who value quality and style, this nearly new re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Shadd Boucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1656 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29955 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$355,000.00 ($193.04 / sqft )

29955 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windmere Estates! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, two story townhome is located in a gated community with impressive amenities such as a community pool, cabana, and a scenic pond with a deck

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470454
  2. Provided by BOB HATTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$285,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4208 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474666
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 San Martino Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$359,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5062 San Martino Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge seller incentive: the seller is offering a $5,000 credit at closing to help with closing cost or rate buy down!! Luxury 2023 built townhome in esta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475120
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29913 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$360,000.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

29913 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED on this stunning, luxurious townhome located in the sought after gated community of Windermere Estates in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This property offers a perfect combination of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475399
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monique Holston-Greene, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30183 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$339,990.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

30183 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Would you like to experience maintenance free living in Wesley Chapel under 340K with added buyer incentives? Seller offering $7,500 toward buyer closin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476458
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yza Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com