512 Laurel Park Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690253 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 512 Laurel Park Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3050
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3323 / -82.5315
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Enclave At Laurel Park
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Lane
  • 239-262-4242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL UNFURNISHED TOWNHOUSE AVAILABLE FOR LEASE IN ENCLAVE DOWNTOWN SARASOTA. Built to the highest standards with impact windows and doors, this elegant residence features a charming gated entry leading to a welcoming foyer and a private elevator that provides easy access to every level. The first floor offers a private two car garage and an oversized closet, while the second level boasts a gourmet kitchen with solid stone counters, stainless appliances, a designer backsplash, and a spacious open concept great room with dining and living areas plus a convenient powder room. The third level is dedicated to the owners primary suite, which includes a walk in closet and a spa like bathroom featuring a large walk in shower, double vanity, and beautiful tile work. Conveniently located on the same level is the laundry room with a washer and dryer and a utility sink. The fourth level includes two generous en suite bedrooms with walk in closets. Every level enjoys dual balconies for seamless indoor outdoor living, complemented by hardwood floors throughout the main areas. Located in the desirable Enclave at Laurel Park, this home is walking distance of Bayfront Park, the Ringling Bridge, the Farmers Market, Sarasota Opera, Van Wezel, fine dining, shopping, and all the energy of bustling downtown Sarasota. Nearby Payne Park offers tennis courts, playgrounds, and a skate park, while Siesta Key, Lido Beach, the Legacy Trail, and countless parks and preserves are just moments away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 2423.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Justin Gonzalez - Civix Management
  • Association Phone: 941-402-8414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027090151
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything in this condo is BRAND NEW! New vinyl plank flooring featured throughout the entire unit, freshly painted, new light fixtures, blinds & draperies on windows/sliders. Kitchen is spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3194049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Vikki Lupatin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,200.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM/SEASONAL This lovely one bedroom unit is on the 4th floor with western view. There is also a den with spacious seating. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances including water and ice

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4189067
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1500 State Street 603 Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4499290
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1500 State Street 401 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Indulgent urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Alluring, fully furnished mid rise located steps from beautiful Sarasota Bay Front. Stroll out the door to fabulous restaurants, cafes, art ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4541619
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 905, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,200.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Beautiful turnkey furnished condo available to rent in the sought after community of the Alinari. This one bedroom, two full bathroom property has an open floor plan, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4549764
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 16a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury and convenience with our exclusive rental opportunity in Sarasota, available May through December. Nestled on the corner of Main St and Central Ave, this contemporary co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607109
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 5th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1270 5th Street More Like This

This home will be available on april 1, 2026 month to month lease this is a 2,100 sq ft home, 5 bdrm, 2 full baths home in walking distance to downtown! Description: bd#1: king, bd#2: queen, bd#

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624901
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 16c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown sarasota...! Annual unfurnished waterfront condo available in one watergate. Stunning views abound from this 1736 sq. Ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of downtown sarasota. The condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650116
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659073
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual turnkey furnished Want to live on the water with your own beach? Now you can, in style, in this renovated 2/2 condo with beautiful water views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667216
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com