1390 Main Street 803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1390 Main Street 803
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,950,000
  • Price sqft: $953
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3097
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3361 / -82.5427
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Waldorf Astoria Residences Sar
  • Building: Waldorf Astoria Residences Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lori Valvano
  • 941-900-3111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 803 presents a beautifully composed two bedroom floorplan with an extended balcony spanning the full length of the home. A private elevator vestibule creates a discreet and refined arrival, setting an elegant tone from the moment of entry. Positioned as a corner residence overlooking Pineapple Avenue and the Waldorf Astorias elevated garden, the home captures both morning and evening light, with tranquil views extending across the pool, gathering areas, and a curated citrus grove below. The designer kitchen is seamlessly integrated into the open concept living and dining spaces, appointed with Wolf and Sub Zero appliances and Dornbracht fixtures. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring an expansive seven fixture bath with dual vanities, dual showers, two enclosed water closets, and a soaking tub. Waldorf Astoria Residences Sarasota offers over 60,000 square feet of thoughtfully curated interior amenities and garden spaces in the heart of downtown. A gracious lobby and guest lounge provide an inviting setting for both morning and evening gatherings, while Peacock Alley serves as the central social lounge, complemented by a library and private dining room. The game room complete with bar, card tables, and a golf simulator offers a lively escape, while the theater lounge is ideal for film nights or watching sporting events. Wellness offerings include a full fitness center, motion studio, locker rooms, infrared spa, sauna, treatment room, and the LOrangerie relaxation lounge, which connects to an outdoor yoga lawn and hot and cold therapy pools. Outdoors, nearly 25,000 square feet of elevated private gardens feature a resort style pool, private cabanas, a refreshment station, gathering spaces, an entertainment lawn with citrus grove, and a Florida Pavilion with bar and grilling stations. Each residence includes a concierge delivery closet, with select homes offering private or semi private elevator access. The property will be professionally managed by Hilton Waldorf Astoria, supported by a dedicated team providing 24 hour valet, front desk, security, and emergency maintenance, along with doorman and bellman service, personal concierge, spa and pool attendants, and in residence dining. Ownership includes Hilton Honors Diamond status from contract through the duration of ownership, extending preferred recognition and benefits across Hiltons global portfolio. This is a rare opportunity to secure a garden facing corner residence within Sarasotas most anticipated address. Renderings are for illustrative purposes only and reflect the intended character of the residences; actual floor plans, features, dimensions, and finishes may vary and are subject to change without notice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 803
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 2392.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 11, 13, 15, 17, NWLY 40 FT OF LOT 19 & NELY 45 FT OF LOT 9, BLK D, PLAT OF SARASOTA, TOGETHER WITH VAC 20 FT ALLEY ADJ TO LOT 17, LESS SWLY 5 FT THEREOF, BEING SAME LANDS AS DESC IN ORI 2025169162
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: RESIDENCE 803
  • Unit Number: 803
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495,000.00 ($773.57 / sqft )

540 Tamiami Trail 1503 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perched high above Sarasota Bay on the 15th floor, this exceptional residence is a refined expression of modern luxury, offering a seamless fusion of ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643484
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 17phd, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,890,000.00 ($674.60 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 17phd More Like This

Penthouse Perfection in the Heart of Downtown Sarasota The Plaza at Five Points Poised high above the vibrant cultural epicenter of Sarasota, this exceptionally renovated 17th floor penthouse at The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650526
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,270,000.00 ($831.22 / sqft )

290 Cocoanut Avenue 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover a rare opportunity at The Edge Sarasotawhere boutique living meets vibrant city life. Residence A is a premier 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offering o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950,000.00 ($810.66 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse offering at Mark Sarasota. 111 S Pineapple Ave. #1204 is a one of a kind 12th floor residence and the largest home in the building, offering 2,845 square feet under air and over 3,600 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660919
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,450,000.00 ($897.74 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every day is a vacation living on the beach. Imagine living in a Ritz Carlton Managed enclave on Lido Key called The Beach Residences. Imagine, dreams do come true at The Beach Residences, where coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,899,000.00 ($880.62 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Ritz Carlton living on Sarasota Bay, where you can experience timeless elegance in this rare corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Tower Building, and every detail has been thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668452
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($1,104.96 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 4 New Construction More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671195
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,150,000.00 ($975.84 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1106 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,350,000.00 ($662.84 / sqft )

540 Tamiami Trail 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined elevated Living at The BLVD offering more than a homethis northwest corner 4 bedroom unit delivers a premier vantage to Sarasotas spectacular bay and city skyline views from sunrise to s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5054 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675649
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($1,348.21 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 17th floor at The Vue with the most captivating unobstructed water views and spectacular sunsets in downtown Sarasota, this stunning condominium is designed for urban livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676211
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com