7822 Troon Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7822 Troon Court
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $678,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2940
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3997 / -82.4281
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Ranch Country Club
  • Building: Lakewood Ranch Country Club
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a premium lakefront homesite at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this 3 bedroom 2 bath residence offers unobstructed water views and a maintenance free lifestyle. Designed for comfortable living and seamless indoor outdoor flow, hurricane impact sliders open to an extended lanai overlooking the water creating an ideal space for both everyday use and entertaining. The outdoor area features a gas outdoor kitchen and covered seating. The home is well maintained with a functional layout that includes a spacious main living area, an eat in kitchen with appliances approximately five years old, a formal dining area, and a split bedroom floor plan providing privacy for owners and guests. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025) with transferable warranty, exterior repaint (2025), AC system replaced in 2019, and an on demand hot water heater. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle within Lakewood Ranch Country Club, a gated community offering optional membership with access to championship golf, multiple clubhouses, fitness facilities, tennis and racquet sports, and a variety of social amenities. Conveniently located near Waterside Place, as well as shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, with easy access to the greater Lakewood Ranch area and surrounding Gulf Coast destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2132.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CEVA / Jennifer Sicilian
  • Association Phone: 941.907.0202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE C UNIT 3 PI#5884.3225/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588432252
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6482 Watercrest Way 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$655,000.00 ($281.60 / sqft )

6482 Watercrest Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within the gated Watercrest community in Lakewood Ranch, this preserve facing residence offers a rare combination of privacy, functional design,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631327
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Ali Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 Rodeo Drive Tbd, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$699,999.00 ($294.99 / sqft )

10775 Rodeo Drive Tbd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. NEW CONSTRUCTION...These modern 3 story townhomes will be located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch on the 153 acre Lake Uihlein. Located in Lakewood Ranch Mainstreet. Li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4637521
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOSPITALITY RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Adam Myara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7538 Divot Loop 2d, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$719,000.00 ($302.61 / sqft )

7538 Divot Loop 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own a top floor residence with private in unit elevator and lake view in the highly sought after Clubside community of Country Club Eastwhere convenience, light, and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676354
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stuart Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10520 Boardwalk Loop 704, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$700,000.00 ($440.81 / sqft )

10520 Boardwalk Loop 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private and rarely available top floor 2 bedroom plus den/office residence offering breathtaking 10+ mile panoramic views from the 7th floor in an exclusive gated waterfront community in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677855
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6527 Moorings Point Circle 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$794,990.00 ($293.35 / sqft )

6527 Moorings Point Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the peace and quiet of your extraordinary WATERFRONT residence in The Moorings at Edgewater in Lakewood Ranch where nature meets elegance and convenience. With over $180,000 in recent renov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678335
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara A Milian, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 505, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($377.42 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this 5th floor Cayman floorplan in Building One, offering privacy, water views, and walkable access to Lakewood Ranch Main Street within the gated Waterfront at Main Street community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679861
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fondren Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7412 Divot Loop 7412, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$729,000.00 ($281.47 / sqft )

7412 Divot Loop 7412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic, immaculately clean, meticulously maintained 2nd floor 3 bedroom, den, 2 bath spacious coach home clubside in country club east of lakewood ranch. Spectacular long range golf course view! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685138
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6360 Watercrest Way 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$689,000.00 ($296.22 / sqft )

6360 Watercrest Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront end unit in watercrest one of the best views in the community! Experience breathtaking lake and golf course views from this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689714
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com