3730 Pinebrook Circle 604, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3730 Pinebrook Circle 604
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $282,500
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4692 / -82.6094
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: The Woods At Pinebrook
  • Building: The Woods At Pinebrook
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Megg Faillace
  • 941-748-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise, perfectly suited for those who love golf, sunshine, and a vibrant yet relaxed lifestyle. This beautifully updated condo boasts serene golf course views and an open, airy design that immediately feels like home. Step inside to a stunning, light filled floor plan where every detail has been carefully curated. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring 42" cabinetry with pull out shelving and pot drawers, solid surface countertops, and a striking stacked stone breakfast bar that flows effortlessly into the spacious great room. A double stainless sink and modern finishes make this space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgrades continue throughout, including enhanced trim and interior doors, fresh neutral paint, and the complete removal of popcorn ceilings for a clean, contemporary look. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs seamlessly throughout the home, offering durability with a high end feel. Both baths have been tastefully updated, with the primary featuring a frameless shower door. Impact windows paired with plantation shutters provide both beauty and peace of mind, while the rear impact sliding doors are equipped with convenient remote controlled shades. Beyond your front door, enjoy a lively community atmosphere with access to a clubhouse, sparkling pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and a full calendar of social events designed to keep you as activeor relaxedas you choose. Location is everything, and this condo delivers. Youre just minutes from the stunning shores of Anna Maria Island, a short drive to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and within easy reach of I 75 for travel in any direction. Plus, world class pickleball at GT Bray is less than 1.5 miles away. Whether you're searching for a seasonal getaway or a full time residence, this condo offers comfort, style, and the ultimate in Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1254.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 604 THE WOODS AT PINEBROOK, A CONDOMINIUM (PHASE III) PI#50963.9140/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5096391403
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 604
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7402 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$309,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

7402 8th Avenue W Adult Community More Like This

Charming! Tucked in the heart of Village Green, one of Bradenton's most sought after 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit is sure to steal your heart. As you stroll through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642939
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$296,900.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

7607 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been dreaming about Florida living your search stops here. Welcome to paradise. Enjoy $3,000 in lender credit toward closing costs, plus a free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672502
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Price Improvement! Catch Waves & Cash Flow: Your Ultimate Waterfront Retreat! Whether youre hunting for a rental investment or your own personal slice of paradise, this 2 bedroom, 2 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673726
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  3. Contact Heather Claridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 9th Avenue W 523, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$295,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

6809 9th Avenue W 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in the coveted Village Green 55+ community of Bradenton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile bonus room and 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674634
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676718
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com