312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 312 108th Street W
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4977 / -82.6722
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Perico Island First Add
  • Building: Perico Island First Add
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mike Sansenbach
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back from Manatee Avenue for exceptional privacy. West facing orientation provides daily sunset views, with scenic outlooks over Perico & Robinson Preserve and water views in nearly every direction. This well maintained residence is in original condition, fully functional, and move in ready. Recent improvements include a new water heater (2024) and a brand new 3 ton, 15 SEER A/C system installed July 2025. New roof scheduled for installation by the association. Pet friendly community allowing up to two (2) dogs or cats, each under 25 lbs. Ideally located just 2.5 miles to Holmes Beach, with convenient access to Gulf beaches, nature preserves, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1134.00
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kevin McKeon
  • Association Phone: 215-275-3866
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 232 BLDG 3 PERICO ISLAND CONDO FIRST ADD (PALM VILLAS) PI#73606.1105/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7360611052
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7402 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$309,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

7402 8th Avenue W Adult Community More Like This

Charming! Tucked in the heart of Village Green, one of Bradenton's most sought after 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit is sure to steal your heart. As you stroll through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642939
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$296,900.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

7607 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been dreaming about Florida living your search stops here. Welcome to paradise. Enjoy $3,000 in lender credit toward closing costs, plus a free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672502
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Price Improvement! Catch Waves & Cash Flow: Your Ultimate Waterfront Retreat! Whether youre hunting for a rental investment or your own personal slice of paradise, this 2 bedroom, 2 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673726
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  3. Contact Heather Claridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 9th Avenue W 523, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$295,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

6809 9th Avenue W 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in the coveted Village Green 55+ community of Bradenton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile bonus room and 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674634
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676718
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677274
  2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Reemelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($251.83 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Lifestyle Meets Investment Potential! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse in Bradenton, FL, offered TURN KEY furnished with the perfect blend of coastal living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677770
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Plosica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com