2240 Del Webb Boulevard 163, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2240 Del Webb Boulevard 163
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $363,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7409 / -82.3484
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Caloosa Woods
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Carol Mennona
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2240 W Del Webb Blvd in Sun City Center! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an open floor plan is ready for its new owner. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the screened, covered lanai overlooking tranquil water views, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and vibrant flower beds. Upon entering, youre greeted by vaulted ceilings that enhance the spacious feel of the main living area. The desirable split bedroom layout offers privacy, with bedrooms located on opposite sides of the home. The kitchen features ample counter space, and a charming eat in area with bay windows that showcase serene water views. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering two walk in closets and an en suite bath with dual vanities, a large walk in shower with bench seating, and a separate water closet. The second bedroom is generously sized and also includes a walk in closet, making it ideal for guests or a home office. Located in Sun City Center, a premier 55+ active community, residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with resort style amenities. Cruise by golf cart to indoor and outdoor pools with hot tubs, a state of the art fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, golf courses, and dog parks. Conveniently located near medical facilities, shopping, dining, and major interstates. Experience the lifestyle youve been dreaming ofschedule your private showing today! Home is occupied.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1560.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KATHY TRIMMER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 163 LOT 8 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-31-31-20-2VX-000001-00008.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 163
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive Reduced More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

4436 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome into this like new two story home featuring a spacious living area and durable tile flooring throughout the main common spaces. The primary suite is located on the first floor and offers added

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525971
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$339,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

3747 Laughing Dove Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to move and impossible to ignore, this nearly new home delivers the perfect blend of modern design, low maintenance living, and resort style amenities in one of Sun City Centers most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664658
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15423 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,900.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

15423 Miller Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NO AGE RESTRICTIONS!! ACTIVE MULTI GENERATIONAL COMMUNITY!! Why buy a similar home and pay more every month when this 2022 Lennar Hartford is already upgraded, move in ready, and saving you money from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681523
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7327 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$329,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

7327 Lumber Port Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfectly priced opportunity in Ruskinthis home delivers space, updates, and lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in Ruskin, FL, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$392,000.00 ($127.11 / sqft )

4513 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a bonus room located in the desirable Cypress Creek community. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features one bedroom and a full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682702
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Paulette Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9513 Channing Hill Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,900.00 ($149.40 / sqft )

9513 Channing Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2021 built home offering a great combination of modern design, functionality, and everyday living. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home with 1,914 sq ft features an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687486
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Brockfield Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

420 Brockfield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located in Sun City Center! This delightful home offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, including a bright living room and a well appointed kitchen appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311982
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Mangrove Well Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($140.99 / sqft )

10225 Mangrove Well Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 10225 Mangrove Well Rd, updated with new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, and the primary bathroom features double sinks fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399096
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com